62 Line
Malzeville Pix
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Malzeville Pix) has 12 stops departing from Nancy Gare and ending at Malzéville Pixerécourt.
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:26. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Malzeville Pix (12 stops)
Nancy Gare
Poirel
Place Carnot
Haut-Bourgeois
Charles V
Simon
Pierson
Fontenoy
Vayringe
Douëra
Le Bourgarel
Malzéville Pixerécourt
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 08:26 on Monday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 08:26 on Monday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Malzeville Pix bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Malzeville Pix bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 08:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:26 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Nancy Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Malzeville Pix) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
62 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 62 (Malzeville Pix) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
62 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Nancy Gare and the last stop is Malzéville Pixerécourt. 62 (Malzeville Pix) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: 62 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Malzeville Pix) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 62, in Nancy
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 20 - Art-sur-Meurthe <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 16 - Villers Clairlieu <> Malzéville/ Schedule
- 57 - Vandoeuvre Simone de Beauvoir <> Vélodrome/ Schedule
- 55 - Jarville Léon Songeur <> Heillecourt Montaigu/ Schedule
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- T2 - Tempo 2 - Laxou Sapinière <> Laneuveville Centre/ Schedule
- A - Ligne A - VAND. CHU Brabois <> ESSEY Mouzimpré/ Schedule
- 30 - Laneuveville Gare <> Villers Campus/ Schedule
- 66 - Villers Lycée Stanislas <> Fléville/ Schedule
- 54 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Malzéville Verlaine/ Schedule
- 52 - Villers G. Chepfer <> Villers Lycée Stanislas/ Schedule
- 11 - Artem <> Saulxures Lorraine/ Schedule
- PLEINE LUNE - Ligne Pleine Lune/ Schedule
- 60 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Art-sur-Meurthe/ Schedule
- 58 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Tomblaine Grp ScolR/ Schedule
- T3 - Tempo 3 - Villers Campus <> Seichamps Haie Cerlin/ Schedule
- 33 - Vandoeuvre Parc des Exposition <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- 13 - Maxéville EcoParc <> Dommartemont/ Schedule
- CITADINE 1 - Citadine 1 - Citadine Nancy/ Schedule