16 Line
Pendelbus P+R Haren - Corpus Den Hoorn
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Corpus Den Hoorn) has 15 stops departing from Haren, P+R Haren A28 and ending at Groningen, V. K. Verschuurbrug.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corpus Den Hoorn (15 stops)
Haren, P+R Haren A28
Paterswolde, Groningerweg 19
Paterswolde, Reigerlaan
Eelderwolde, Groningerweg 33
Eelderwolde, Achterom
Eelderwolde, Elsborgpad
Groningen, Hoornseplas
Groningen, Lepelaar
Groningen, Martini Ziekenhuis Zuid
Groningen, Martinizkh Hoofdingang
Groningen, Corpus Den Hoorn Zuid
Groningen, Sportlaan
Groningen, V. K. Verschuurbrug
Haren, P+R Haren A28
Groningen, V. K. Verschuurbrug
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Pendelbus P+R Haren - Corpus Den Hoorn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pendelbus P+R Haren - Corpus Den Hoorn bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Corpus Den Hoorn) bus fare?
The Pendelbus P+R Haren - Corpus Den Hoorn (Corpus Den Hoorn) bus fare is €1.62 - €3.33.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 17:00 | 15 - 108 |
Tue | 06:30 - 17:00 | 15 - 108 |
Wed | 06:30 - 17:00 | 15 - 108 |
Thu | 06:30 - 17:00 | 15 - 108 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:00 | 15 - 108 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Haren, P+R Haren A28), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Corpus Den Hoorn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
16 line bus fare
Qbuzz 16 (Corpus Den Hoorn) ride fare is between €1.62 and €3.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
16 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Haren, P+R Haren A28 and the last stop is Groningen, V. K. Verschuurbrug. 16 (Corpus Den Hoorn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Corpus Den Hoorn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 16, in Netherlands
16 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 6 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Station Delfzijl - P+R Haren/A28/ Schedule
- 20 - Assen - Dieverbrug - Steenwijk (- Meppel)/ Schedule
- 83 - Assen - Leek/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Emmen | Station - Rietlanden/ Schedule
- 678 - Siddeburen - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 75 - Sliedrecht - Goudriaan - Meerkerk A27/ Schedule
- 109 - Assen - P+R Hoogkerk - Groningen Zernike/ Schedule
- 21 - Emmen - Assen/ Schedule
- 416 - Dordrecht - Alblasserdam/ Schedule
- 589 - Buurtbus Oostwold - Marum/ Schedule
- 512 - Sellingen - Stadskanaal/ Schedule
- 717 - Zwijndrecht - Heerjansdam - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 17 - Paddepoel - Vinkhuizen - CS/ Schedule
- 35 - Groningen - Oldehove/ Schedule
- 171 - (Stadskanaal-) Veendam - Groningen/ Schedule
- 94 - Emmen - Klazienaveen - Coevorden/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Beijum - Roden/ Schedule
- 22 - Zweeloo - Assen/ Schedule
- BB - BestelBuzz Streefkerk/ Schedule