1617A Line
東勢站 Dongshi Station
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1617A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1617A bus (東勢站 Dongshi Station) has 12 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 東勢站 Dongshi Station.
1617A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:10. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 1617A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東勢站 Dongshi Station (12 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
重陽站 Chongyang Station
中壢服務區 Zhongli Service Area
岸裡國小 Anli Elementary School
忠勤新村 Zhongqin Village
圓環西路 Yuanhuan W. Rd.
郵局 Post Office
媽祖廟 Mazu Temple
豐原轉運中心 Fengyuan Trsnsfer Station
石岡 Shigang
土牛 Tuniu
東勢站 Dongshi Station
1617A FAQ
What time does the 1617A bus start operating?
Services on the 1617A bus start at 17:10 on Friday.
What time does the 1617A bus stop working?
Services on the 1617A bus stop at 17:10 on Friday.
What time does the 1617A bus arrive?
When does the 東勢站 Dongshi Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東勢站 Dongshi Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1617A bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 1617A bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1617A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1617A bus stop.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1617A (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1617A (東勢站 Dongshi Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1617A line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1617A (東勢站 Dongshi Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1617A (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1617A bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 東勢站 Dongshi Station. 1617A (東勢站 Dongshi Station) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 1617A has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 191 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1617A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1617A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1617A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1617A (東勢站 Dongshi Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1617A bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1617A, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1617A - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1663 - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation/ Schedule
- 1135 - 瑞穗 Ruisui - 玉里站 Yuli Station/ Schedule
- 1625 - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1627 - 中壢服務區 Zhongil Service Area - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1632 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹山 Zhushan/ Schedule
- 1663A - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation/ Schedule
- 1666 - 臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station/ Schedule
- 1619B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1619 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1139B - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1610G - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1635C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1139 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1610C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1130 - 玉里站 Yuli Station - 富里站 Fuli Station/ Schedule
- 1638A - 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange - 東石鄉公所 Dongshi Township Office/ Schedule
- 1610B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1612D - 市府轉運站 Taipei City Hall Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1129 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 太管處暨遊客中心 Taroko National Park Headquarters & Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 1140 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 靜浦 Jingpu/ Schedule