162 Line
LORIENT Quai des Indes - LORIENT Université
IZILO
IZILO 162 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences) has 8 stops departing from Quai Des Indes and ending at Campus Sciences.
162 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences (8 stops)
Quai Des Indes
Sécurité Sociale
Bayard
Merville
Lycées
Campus Lettres
Bibliothèque Universitaire
Campus Sciences
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 08:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 08:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the LORIENT Quai des Indes - LORIENT Université bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LORIENT Quai des Indes - LORIENT Université bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 Bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Quai Des Indes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
162 line bus fare
IZILO 162 (Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
162 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Quai Des Indes and the last stop is Campus Sciences. 162 (Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 162 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Quai Des Indes→Campus Sciences) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 162, in Lorient
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- NCV - Ma navette - Mon centre-ville/ Schedule
- T2 - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 257 - GUIDEL Keryhuel- GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 365 - LANVAUDAN Kerihuel - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 108 - BRANDERION Place de la Libération - BRANDERION Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 351 - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LANVAUDAN - CALAN - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 209 - PONT SCORFF bas Pont Scorff - CLEGUER Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 131 - QUÉVEN Kergavalan - LORIENT Marché/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 358 - QUISTINIC Locmaria - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 138 - LANVAUDAN Gare - INZINZAC Mairie/ Schedule
- 161 - RIANTEC La Croizetière - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-Jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 122 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Penquesten - HENNEBONT - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 101 - INGUINIEL Mairie - PLOUAY Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule
- 35 - GROIX Le Bourg <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule