258 Line
Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec
IZILO
IZILO 258 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 258 bus (Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec) has 22 stops departing from Villeneuve Piriou and ending at Collège Kerbellec.
258 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:41. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 258 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec (22 stops)
Villeneuve Piriou
Poulezant
Bellamer
Le Rhun
Beau Soleil
Le Hirgoat
Herlaren
Croëz Coat
Croëz Guen
Kerdeuzet
Kermerien
Le Guerveur
Saint Arhel
Villeneuve Kerhorlay
La Madeleine
Z.A. De Pen Mané
Kerdurod
Route Des Plages
Gestel Mairie
Laiterie De Gestel
Le Kerdy
Collège Kerbellec
258 FAQ
What time does the 258 bus start operating?
Services on the 258 bus start at 07:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258 bus stop working?
Services on the 258 bus stop at 07:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258 bus arrive?
When does the Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 258 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 258 bus stop.
258 Bus Schedule
258 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:41 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:41 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:41 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:41 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 258 (from Villeneuve Piriou), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 258 (Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
258 line bus fare
IZILO 258 (Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
258 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 258 bus route is Villeneuve Piriou and the last stop is Collège Kerbellec. 258 (Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 258 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 258 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258 bus to take on your trip.
Line 258 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 258 (Villeneuve Piriou→Collège Kerbellec) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 258 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 258, in Lorient
258 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 102 - LANVAUDAN Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- T4 - QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud/ Schedule
- 362 - BUBRY Saint-Yves École - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 359 - PLOUAY Bois de Kerlucas - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 108 - BRANDERION Place de la Libération - BRANDERION Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 37 - PLOEMEUR Le Courégant – PLOEMEUR Saint Déron/ Schedule
- 151 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 364 - LANVAUDAN Le Glievec - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 155 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand/ Schedule
- 353 - BUBRY Talvern - BUBRY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 256 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 161 - RIANTEC La Croizetière - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-Jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 109 - LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église/ Schedule
- 103 - BUBRY Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 168 - LORIENT Joliot CURIE - Collège Anita Conti/ Schedule