209 Line
Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand
IZILO
IZILO 209 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 209 bus (Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand) has 11 stops departing from Village Du Creno and ending at Ecole Saint Gérand.
209 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:28. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand (11 stops)
Village Du Creno
Sénébret
Kerousse
Pont Kerousse
L'Enfer
Cosquerquelen
Croix Hello
Restancouézec
Le Pradic
La Croix Rouge
Ecole Saint Gérand
209 FAQ
What time does the 209 bus start operating?
Services on the 209 bus start at 08:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209 bus stop working?
Services on the 209 bus stop at 08:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209 bus arrive?
When does the Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 209 bus stop.
209 Bus Schedule
209 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:28 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 209 (from Village Du Creno), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 209 (Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
209 line bus fare
IZILO 209 (Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
209 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 209 bus route is Village Du Creno and the last stop is Ecole Saint Gérand. 209 (Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 209 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 209 bus to take on your trip.
Line 209 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 209 (Village Du Creno→Ecole Saint Gérand) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 209 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 209, in Lorient
209 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 152 - KERVIGNAC Kergamanan - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège St-Pierre/ Schedule
- 262 - GUIDEL Kerembarz - QUEVEN Lann Bihoué/ Schedule
- 139 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- 301 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Kéralvé - HENNEBONT Lycées et collèges/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 13 - LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile/ Schedule
- 133 - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges - LORIENT Le Divit/ Schedule
- 364 - LANVAUDAN Le Glievec - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 218 - CLEGUER Kerraoul – CLEGUER L’enfer/ Schedule
- 160 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 367 - CLEGUER Kerganaouen / L'Enfer - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 36 - PONT SCORFF Ninijo – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- T3 - PLOEMEUR Les Pins - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 358 - QUISTINIC Locmaria - QUISTINIC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 138 - LANVAUDAN Gare - INZINZAC Mairie/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 216 - PONT-SCORFF Boterff - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN - LORIENT Lycées et université/ Schedule
- 103 - BUBRY Centre - PLOUAY Gare Routière/ Schedule
- 158 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 312 - BRANDÉRION Milédec - BRANDERION Abbé Le Cam/ Schedule