159 Line
Emile Zola→Saint Diel
IZILO
IZILO 159 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 159 bus (Emile Zola→Saint Diel) has 34 stops departing from Emile Zola and ending at Saint Diel.
Choose any of the 159 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emile Zola→Saint Diel (34 stops)
Emile Zola
Victor Hugo
Place Foch
Route De Port-Louis
Locoyarn
Mané Branroc'H
Sterville
Keranquin
Kervern
Kersabiec
Quatre Chemins
Rue De La Marie
Kerostin
Riantec Hopital
Le Guennic
Laubrière
Pont Arroch
Les Pêcheurs
La Crozetière
Stervins
Les Salles
La Vraie Croix
Place Le Corvec
Sébastopol
Kerberenne
Mésanges
Lann Er Groez
Saint Léon
Groac'H Carnec
Saint Sauveur
Kerouarin
Locjean
Kerven
Saint Diel
159 FAQ
What time does the 159 bus start operating?
Services on the 159 bus start at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 159 bus stop working?
Services on the 159 bus stop at 12:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 159 bus arrive?
When does the Emile Zola→Saint Diel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Emile Zola→Saint Diel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 159 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 159 bus stop.
159 Bus Schedule
159 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:05 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Tue | 16:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Wed | 12:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Fri | 16:05 - 18:05 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 159 (from Emile Zola), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 159 (Emile Zola→Saint Diel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
159 line bus fare
IZILO 159 (Emile Zola→Saint Diel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
159 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 159 bus route is Emile Zola and the last stop is Saint Diel. 159 (Emile Zola→Saint Diel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 159 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 159 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 159 bus to take on your trip.
Line 159 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 159 (Emile Zola→Saint Diel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 159 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 159, in Lorient
159 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 120 - LORIENT gare d'Echanges - HENNEBONT Foyer Prat Izel/ Schedule
- 250 - GUIDEL Coatroual - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- UBS - LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 113 - GROIX Port Tudy <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 34 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 130 - PORT-LOUIS Perception - LOCMIQUÉLIC - HENNEBONT Marché/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 161 - RIANTEC La Croizetière - LORIENT Université - LORIENT Saint-Jo / La Paix/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 15 - RIANTEC Kervignec - PORT LOUIS La Pointe/ Schedule
- 164 - CAUDAN Parc Nenez - Ecoles primaires et collège Saint-Joseph de Caudan/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 10 - GUIDEL Plages - PLOEMEUR Kerbèrnes/ Schedule
- 30 - GUIDEL Les 5 Chemins – QUEVEN Ville de Toulouse/ Schedule
- 40E - PLOUAY Gare Routière - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule