110-B Line
Acopilco
RTP
RTP 110-B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110-B bus (Acopilco) has 31 stops departing from Luis Ruiz Y Carlos Lazo and ending at Av. Leandro Valle.
Choose any of the 110-B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Acopilco (31 stops)
Luis Ruiz Y Carlos Lazo
Ex-Arzobispado
Eje 5 Poniente
Sur 128
Sur 138
Florencio Miranda
Henequen
Lienzo Charro
SecretarÃa de Hacienda
Colegio de Arquitectos
Palo Santo
Cerrada Constituyentes
Paseo de Las Lomas
Paseo de La Reforma
Kilometro 14
GalerÃa Reforma
Seams
Loma Tlalpexco
Cide
Asilo de Perros
Frente A Confe
Carlos Echanove
Puente El Yaqui
Av. Juárez
Carretera México Toluca
Santa Rita
Autopista Constituyentes Y La Venta
Primera Cerrada Monte de Las Cruces
Av. de Las Flores
Frente A No. 463
Av. Leandro Valle
110-B FAQ
What time does the 110-B bus start operating?
Services on the 110-B bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 110-B bus stop working?
Services on the 110-B bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 110-B bus arrive?
When does the Acopilco bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Acopilco bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 110-B (Acopilco) bus fare?
The Acopilco (Acopilco) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 110-B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110-B bus stop.
110-B Bus Schedule
110-B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:30 | 70 - 73 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:15 | 65 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:15 | 65 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:15 | 65 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:15 | 65 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:15 | 65 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:30 | 70 - 73 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 110-B (from Luis Ruiz Y Carlos Lazo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110-B (Acopilco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
110-B line bus fare
RTP 110-B (Acopilco) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
110-B (RTP)
The first stop of the 110-B bus route is Luis Ruiz Y Carlos Lazo and the last stop is Av. Leandro Valle. 110-B (Acopilco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 110-B has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 110-B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 110-B bus to take on your trip.
Line 110-B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 110-B (Acopilco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110-B bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 110-B, in Ciudad de Mexico
110-B - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 103 - Ampliación Malacates - Metro la Raza (Linea 3)/ Schedule
- 104 - Colonia El Tepetatal (El Charco) - Metro Potrero/ Schedule
- 11-A - Aragón por Av. 604 - Metro Chapultepec (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 168 - Arenal 4ta. Sección - Metro Pantitlán/ Schedule
- 33 - León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano/ Schedule
- 34-A - Metro Balderas - Centro Comercial Santa Fe/ Schedule
- 101-D - La Brecha Cocoyotes - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 147 - San Bartolomé Xicomulco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 112 - Ampliación Jalalpa - Metro Tacubaya (Av. Jalisco)/ Schedule
- 132 - Tlalmille - Estadio Azteca/ Schedule
- 107 - Metro El Rosario - Metro Tacuba/ Schedule
- 126 - Magdalena Atlitico a Metro Copilco/ Schedule
- 47-A - Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Ecobús)/ Schedule
- 123-A - Pedregal de San Nicolás - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 57-A - Toreo - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 69 - Estadio Azteca - Loloigque/ Schedule
- 161-C - Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmas/ Schedule
- 161 - Metro Constitución de 1917 - Ampliación Santiago/ Schedule
- 166 - Colonia Ixtlahuacan Avisadero - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule