168 Line
Kauklahti
HSL
HSL 168 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (Kauklahti) has 37 stops departing from Kaivomestari and ending at Valhalla.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kauklahti (37 stops)
Kaivomestari
Kaivomestarinkatu
Espoon Keskus
Espoon Keskus
Espoon Keskus
Espoon Keskus
Terveyskuja
Samaria
Pitäjänportti
Riksikallio
Lanttikatu
Kulkurinmäki
Mustanotko
Veijarinkallio
Mustanotko
Kulkurinmäki
Lanttikatu
Flinkenberg
Mikkelänkallio
Mikkeläntie
Mikkeläntörmä
Mustarinne
Hollimäki
Kyytimäki
Erik Basse
Lillbass
Klippinki
Hollanninmylly
Hansakartano
Hansakallio
Riiantie
Puikkari
Hansavalkamanaukio
Valkamanpelto
Lindankuja
Vidarinkuja
Valhalla
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 10:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 13:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the Kauklahti bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kauklahti bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 168 (Kauklahti) bus fare?
The Kauklahti (Kauklahti) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 Bus Schedule
168 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:55 - 13:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:55 - 13:05 | 130 |
Tue | 10:55 - 13:05 | 130 |
Wed | 10:55 - 13:05 | 130 |
Thu | 10:55 - 13:05 | 130 |
Fri | 10:55 - 13:05 | 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from Kaivomestari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (Kauklahti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
168 line bus fare
HSL 168 (Kauklahti) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
168 (HSL)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is Kaivomestari and the last stop is Valhalla. 168 (Kauklahti) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 168 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 168 (Kauklahti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 168, in Helsinki
168 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 624 - Tikkurila-Ilola-Leinelä-Koivukylä-Havukoski-Päiväkumpu/ Schedule
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Vallila/ Schedule
- 731 - Hakaniemi-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 844 - Itäkeskus–Söderkulla–Taasjärvi/ Schedule
- 245A - Espoon keskus-Nuuksionpää-Kattila/ Schedule
- 633N - Rautatientori-Simonkylä-Leinelä-Korso-Ahjo-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 345 - Elielinaukio-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 87N - Rautatientori-Yliskylä-Kruunuvuorenranta/ Schedule
- 901K - Luoma-Masala-Gesterby-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 987T - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 348BK - Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 213N - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Suvela-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 175V - Matinkylä (M)-Jorvas/ Schedule
- 965T - Hyrylä-Rusutjärvi-Jäniksenlinna-Perttu-Jokela/ Schedule
- 200 - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 907 - Kirkkonummi-Veklahti-Lapinkylä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 22B - Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 34 - Munkkivuori-Kaskisaari/ Schedule
- 717 - Rautatientori-Jakomäki-Hakunila-Honkanummi-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 909K - Veikkola-Lapinkylä-Oitmäki/ Schedule