17 Line
Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy
SORTA
SORTA 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) has 80 stops departing from Hilltop Plaza Layover and ending at Government Square Area B.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy (80 stops)
Hilltop Plaza Layover
Hamilton Ave 8097
Hamilton Ave & Adams Rd
Hamilton Ave & Hastings Ave
Hamilton Ave & Mcmakin St
Hamilton Ave & Kinney Ave
Hamilton Ave & Madison Ave
Hamilton Ave & Saint Clair Ave
Hamilton Ave & Centeridge Ave
Hamilton Ave & Flora Ave
Hamilton Ave & Bising Ave
Hamilton Ave & Galbraith Rd
Galbraith Rd & Mearl Ave
Galbraith Rd & Betts Ave
Galbraith Rd & Mulberry St
Simpson Ave & Shollenberger Ave
Simpson Ave & Waltham Ave
Simpson Ave & Northern Ave
Simpson Ave & Mckinley Ave
Simpson Ave & 2nd Ave
Simpson Ave & 1st Ave
North Bend Rd & Betts Ave
North Bend Rd & Oakwood Ave
North Bend Rd & Cary Ave
Hamilton Ave & Elkton Pl
Hamilton Ave & Marlowe Ave
Hamilton Ave & Cedar Ave
Hamilton Ave & Llanfair Ave
Hamilton Ave & Linden Ave
Hamilton Ave & Larmon Ct
Hamilton Ave & Belmont Ave
Hamilton Ave & Towerwoods Dr
Hamilton Ave 5301
Hamilton Ave 4931
Hamilton Ave & Rockford Pl
Hamilton Ave & Ashtree Dr
Hamilton Ave & Springlawn Ave
Hamilton Ave & Stanford Cir
Hamilton Ave & Frederick Ave
Hamilton Ave & Glen Parker Ave
Hamilton Ave & Bruce Ave
Hamilton Ave & Pullan Ave
Hamilton Ave & Chase Ave
Hamilton Ave & Knowlton St
Northside Transit Center - Shelter D
Ludlow Ave & Rue De La Paix
Ludlow Ave & Lafayette Ave
Ludlow Ave & Clifton Hills Ave
Ludlow Ave & Old Ludlow Ave
Ludlow Ave & Morrison Pl
Ludlow Ave & Sherlock Ave
Ludlow Ave & Whitfield Ave
Ludlow Ave & Middleton Ave
Ludlow Ave & Ormond Ave
Clifton Ave & Ludlow Ave
Clifton Ave & Terrace Ave
Clifton Ave & Good Sam Hospital
Clifton Ave & Hebrew Union Drive
Clifton Ave & M.L. King Dr
Clifton Ave & Clifton Ct
Clifton Ave 2657
Clifton Ave & Straight St
Mcmillan St & Wheeler St
Clifton Ave & Atkinson St
Clifton Ave & Warner St
Clifton Ave & Parker St
Clifton Ave & Klotter Ave
Clifton Ave & Hastings St
Clifton Ave 2065
Clifton Ave & Ohio Ave
Vine St & Clifton Ave
Mcmicken Ave & Elder St
Mcmicken Ave & Walnut St
Walnut St & Corwine St
Walnut St & 14th St
Walnut St & 13th St
Walnut St & Central Pkwy
Walnut St & Court St
Walnut St & 8th St
Government Square Area B
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
17 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
17 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) bus fare?
The Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) bus fare is about $0.50.
Does the SORTA 17 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 35 - 42 |
Mon | 24 hours | 25 - 35 |
Tue | 24 hours | 25 - 38 |
Wed | 24 hours | 25 - 38 |
Thu | 24 hours | 25 - 38 |
Fri | 24 hours | 25 - 38 |
Sat | 24 hours | 35 - 41 |
SORTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Hilltop Plaza Layover), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SORTA info now.
17 line bus fare
SORTA 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) ride fare is about $0.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SORTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SORTA’s official website.
17 (SORTA)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Hilltop Plaza Layover and the last stop is Government Square Area B. 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SORTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SORTA’s 17 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 17.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Downtown Via Mt Healthy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live SORTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SORTA or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for SORTA and any bus, including line 17, in Cincinnati
SORTA Lines in Cincinnati
- 38 - Uptown Commuter
- 78 - Vine Street
- 49 - Fairmount
- 28 - East End
- 51 - Uptown Connector
- 32 - West 8th Street
- 1 - Mt. Adams
- 82X - Eastgate Express/ Schedule
- 3X - Montgomery Express
- 50 - River Road Commuter
- 19 - Colerain Avenue/ Schedule
- 5 - Blue Ash
- 74X - Colerain Express/ Schedule
- 81 - Mt. Washington Commuter
- 72X - Kings Island Direct
- 6 - Queen City Avenue
- 37 - MLK / Westwood Northern
- M+ - MetroPlus/ Schedule
- 12 - Madisonville Commuter
- 41 - North Bend Road