17 Line
Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy
SORTA
SORTA 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) has 76 stops departing from Government Square Area B and ending at Hilltop Plaza Layover.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy (76 stops)
Government Square Area B
Main Mid 6th & 7th
Main St & 9th St
Main St & Court St
Main St & Reading Rd
Main St & 13th St
Main St & Orchard St
Mcmicken Ave & Lang St
Mcmicken Ave & Frintz St
Clifton Ave & Ohio Ave
Clifton Ave 2066
Clifton Ave & Klotter Ave
Clifton Ave & Parker St
Clifton Ave & Atkinson St
Clifton Ave & Mcmillan St
Calhoun St & Clifton Ave
Clifton Ave & Straight St
Clifton Ave 2659
Clifton Ave & Clifton Ct
Clifton Ave & Hebrew Union College
Clifton Ave & Good Samaritan Hosp
Clifton Ave & Burnet Woods Dr
Ludlow Ave & Telford St
Ludlow Ave & Middleton Ave
Ludlow Ave & Whitfield Ave
Ludlow Ave & Lyleburn Pl
Ludlow Ave & Morrison Pl
Ludlow Ave & Old Ludlow Ave
Ludlow Ave & Clifton Hills Ave
Ludlow Ave & Lafayette Ave
Ludlow Ave & Rue De La Paix
Northside Transit Center - Shelter E
Hamilton Ave & Knowlton St
Hamilton Ave & Hobart Ave
Hamilton Ave & Pullan Ave
Hamilton Ave & Bruce Ave
Hamilton Ave & Glen Parker Ave
Hamilton Ave & Frederick Ave
Hamilton Ave & Stanford Dr
Hamilton Ave & Springlawn Ave
Hamilton Ave & Ashtree Dr
Hamilton Ave & Rockford Pl
Hamilton Ave 4930
Hamilton Ave 5300
Hamilton Ave 5400
Hamilton Ave & Hillcrest Rd
Hamilton Ave & Larmon Ct
Hamilton Ave & Groesbeck Rd
Hamilton Ave & Llanfair Ave
Hamilton Ave & Cedar Ave
Hamilton Ave & Marlowe Ave
Hamilton Ave & Ambrose Ave
Hamilton Ave & North Bend Rd
North Bend Rd & Hamilton Ave
North Bend Rd & Cary Ave
North Bend Rd & Savanna Ave
North Bend Rd & Witherby Ave
North Bend Rd & Simpson Ave
Simpson Ave & 2nd Ave
Simpson Ave & Fifth Ave
Simpson Ave & Northern Ave
Simpson Ave & Waltham Ave
Simpson Ave & Shollenberger Ave
Galbraith Rd & Mulberry St
Galbraith Rd & Betts Ave
Galbraith Rd & Mearl Ave
Hamilton Ave & Bising Ave
Hamilton Ave & Clovernoll Dr
Hamilton Ave & Centeridge Ave
Hamilton Ave & Madison Ave
Hamilton Ave & Kinney Ave
Hamilton Ave & Mcmakin St
Hamilton Ave & Hastings Ave
Hamilton Ave & Adams Rd
Hamilton Ave 8042
Hilltop Plaza Layover
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
17 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
17 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) bus fare?
The Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) bus fare is about $0.50.
Does the SORTA 17 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 24 hours | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 24 hours | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 24 hours | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 24 hours | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 24 hours | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 24 hours | 35 - 40 |
SORTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Government Square Area B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SORTA info now.
17 line bus fare
SORTA 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) ride fare is about $0.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SORTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SORTA’s official website.
17 (SORTA)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Government Square Area B and the last stop is Hilltop Plaza Layover. 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SORTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SORTA’s 17 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 17.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Hamilton Avenue - To Mt. Healthy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live SORTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SORTA or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for SORTA and any bus, including line 17, in Cincinnati
SORTA Lines in Cincinnati
- 38 - Uptown Commuter
- 78 - Vine Street
- 49 - Fairmount
- 28 - East End
- 51 - Uptown Connector
- 32 - West 8th Street
- 1 - Mt. Adams
- 82X - Eastgate Express/ Schedule
- 3X - Montgomery Express
- 50 - River Road Commuter
- 19 - Colerain Avenue/ Schedule
- 5 - Blue Ash
- 74X - Colerain Express/ Schedule
- 81 - Mt. Washington Commuter
- 72X - Kings Island Direct
- 6 - Queen City Avenue
- 37 - MLK / Westwood Northern
- M+ - MetroPlus/ Schedule
- 12 - Madisonville Commuter
- 41 - North Bend Road