17 Line
Rocca Imperiale
SAJ s.r.l.
SAJ s.r.l. 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Rocca Imperiale) has 3 stops departing from Policoro - Autostazione and ending at Rocca Imperiale - Staz. Ferr..
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rocca Imperiale (3 stops)
Policoro - Autostazione
Nova Siri (Area Serv. Q8) - Via Eraclea, 30
Rocca Imperiale - Staz. Ferr.
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 13:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Rocca Imperiale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rocca Imperiale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SAJ s.r.l. 17 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
Tue | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
Wed | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
Thu | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
Fri | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
Sat | 07:25 - 13:30 | 365 |
SAJ s.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Policoro - Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Rocca Imperiale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SAJ s.r.l. info now.
17 line bus fare
SAJ s.r.l. 17 (Rocca Imperiale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SAJ s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SAJ s.r.l.’s official website.
17 (SAJ s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Policoro - Autostazione and the last stop is Rocca Imperiale - Staz. Ferr.. 17 (Rocca Imperiale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SAJ s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cosenza, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Rocca Imperiale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live SAJ s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SAJ s.r.l. or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Cosenza. The trip planner shows updated data for SAJ s.r.l. and any bus, including line 17, in Cosenza
17 - Alternative Directions
SAJ s.r.l. Lines in Cosenza
- 08 - Castrovillari - Cosenza/ Schedule
- 04 - Cassano J. - Bruscate Grande (Via Doria)/ Schedule
- 01 - Alessandria del C. - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 05 - Cassano J. - Doria - Cosenza/ Schedule
- 07 - Cassano-Sibari-Bruscate-Villapiana-Trebisacce Estiva/ Schedule
- 13 - Plataci - Villapiana - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 03 - Cassano J. - Bruscata G./ Schedule
- 12 - Montegiordano - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 11 - Lauropoli - Cassano - Castrovillari/ Schedule
- 14 - Rocca Imp.-Trebisacce-Cosenza/ Schedule
- 06 - Cassano J. - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 10 - Cersosimo - Oriolo - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 09 - Castrovillari - Trebisacce - Nocara/ Schedule
- 15 - S. Lorenzo - Trebisacce/ Schedule
- 16 - Sibari - Doria - Castrovillari/ Schedule
- 02 - Amendolara - Cosenza/ Schedule