171 Line
Maharaja Baug Terminal
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 171 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 171 bus (Maharaja Baug Terminal) has 43 stops departing from Chikhali and ending at Sitabuldi Bus Terminal.
Choose any of the 171 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maharaja Baug Terminal (43 stops)
Chikhali
Shivani
Titur Phata
Adaka Phata
Temsana
Parsodi
Parsodi 1
Khedi
Tamasana Dighori Phata
Tarodi
Bidgaon Tarodi Phata
Bidgaon
Bhandewadi Bidgaon Phata
Bhandewadi Railway Station
Hanuman Nagar
Anand Buddha Vihar
Pardi Bazar Chowk
Subhan Nagar
Old Pardi Naka Chowk
Railway Crossing Pardi
Haldiram Factory
Wardhman Nagar
Wardhman Nagar
Satnami Nagar
Harihara Mandir
Subhash Putla
Queta Colony
Telephone Exchange
Azamshah Chowk
Gandhi Putla
Gandhi Baug
Seva Sadan Bhavan
Gitanjali Chowk
Meyo Hospital
S.B.I. - Railway Station
Jai Stambh Chowk
Shri Mohini Complex
R.B.I.Chowk
R.B.I.Chowk
Zero Mile Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi Bus Terminal
171 FAQ
What time does the 171 bus start operating?
Services on the 171 bus start at 07:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 171 bus stop working?
Services on the 171 bus stop at 18:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 171 bus arrive?
When does the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maharaja Baug Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 171 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) bus fare?
The Maharaja Baug Terminal (Maharaja Baug Terminal) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹35.00.
Is there a 171 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 171 bus stop.
171 Bus Schedule
171 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Mon | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Tue | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Wed | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Thu | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Fri | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Sat | 07:25 - 18:15 | 237 - 413 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 171 (from Chikhali), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 171 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
171 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 171 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹35.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
171 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 171 bus route is Chikhali and the last stop is Sitabuldi Bus Terminal. 171 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 171 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 171 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 171 bus to take on your trip.
Line 171 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 171 (Maharaja Baug Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 171 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 171, in Nagpur
171 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 288 - Medical College Chowk - A.I.I.M.S.Hospital/ Schedule
- 61STL - Dikshabhumi To Khapri Phata/ Schedule
- 3 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 51 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shiv Nagar/ Schedule
- 108E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate/ Schedule
- 13 - Sitabuldi - Suradevi/ Schedule
- 181 - Sitabuldi - Swaminarayan Mandir Dighori/ Schedule
- 340 - Khapri Metro Station - H.C.L./ Schedule
- 268 - Medical College Chowk - Nari/ Schedule
- 28 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Asoli/ Schedule
- 103ASTL - Koradi Depot - Sitabuldi/ Schedule
- 103BSTL - Koradi Depot - Maharaja Baug Terminal/ Schedule
- 313 - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station - Malgi Nagar/ Schedule
- 105 - Kamptee Bus Stand - Gumthala Phata/ Schedule
- 250 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Chikhali Devasthan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 276 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Amar Nagar/ Schedule
- 51STL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Shiv Nagar/ Schedule
- 371 - Rui Khairi - Indorama Gate No.7/ Schedule
- 261 - Sitabuldi - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 256 - Sitabuldi - Besa Chowk/ Schedule