606A Line
彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 606A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 606A bus (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) has 22 stops departing from 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T and ending at 彩雲(豐盛街)總站 Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 606A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) (22 stops)
耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T
耀東邨耀華樓 Yiu Wah House Yiu Tung Estate
東熹苑景熹閣 King Hei House Tung Hei Court
興東邨 Hing Tung Estate
太寧街 Tai Ning Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens
新威園 Sunway Gardens
民新街 Mansion Street
健康村 Healthy Village
電照街 Tin Chiu Street
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
裕民坊 Yue Man Square
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘官立小學 Kwun Tong Government Primary School
九龍灣常悅道 Sheung Yuet Road Kowloon Bay
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
牛池灣轉車站-彩雲聖若瑟小學 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Wan St. Joseph's School
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
彩雲(豐盛街)總站 Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) Bus Terminus
606A FAQ
What time does the 606A bus start operating?
Services on the 606A bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 606A bus stop working?
Services on the 606A bus stop at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 606A bus arrive?
When does the 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 606A (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) bus fare?
The 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) bus fare is $6.40 - $12.10.
Is there a 606A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 606A bus stop.
606A bus Schedule
606A bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 09:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 09:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 606A (from 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 606A (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
606A line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 606A (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
606A (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 606A bus route is 耀東邨總站 Yiu Tung Estate B/T and the last stop is 彩雲(豐盛街)總站 Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) Bus Terminus. 606A (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 606A has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 606A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 606A bus to take on your trip.
Line 606A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 606A (彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 606A bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 606A, in Hong Kong
606A - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 671 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street)/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 111 - 坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)坪石 Ping Shek - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 980X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 641 - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 蘇屋 So Uk/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- N170 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 107P - 紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 302A - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)/ Schedule
- 985B - 大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay大圍(田心村) Tai Wai (Tin Sum Viilage) - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 106P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 113 - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)彩虹 Choi Hung - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- N680 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule