172 Line
Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 172 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172 bus (Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice) has 46 stops departing from Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville and ending at Chatelet Rue De La Justice.
Choose any of the 172 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice (46 stops)
Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville
Marchienne-Au-Pont De Cartier
Marchienne-Au-Pont Rue Delire
Marchienne-Au-Pont Route De Mons
Marchienne-Au-Pont Saint-Fiacre (S.N.C.B.)
Monceau-Sur-Sambre Calvaire
Dampremy Route Latérale
Marchienne-Au-Pont Eglise
Marchienne-Au-Pont Puits St-Charles
Marchienne-Au-Pont Rue Royale
Marchienne-Au-Pont Rue De La Colline
Jumet Cour Puissant
Jumet Rue De Marchienne
Jumet Rue Victor Lucq
Jumet Rue Vandam
Jumet Rue Mestdagh
Jumet Rue Destrée
Jumet Passage À Niveau
Jumet Rue Des Combattants
Jumet Athénée Royale
Jumet Puissant
Lodelinsart Saint-Antoine (M)
Lodelinsart Marie Curie
Lodelinsart Marteau
Lodelinsart Drion
Lodelinsart Jonet
Gilly Rue Didi
Gilly Saint-Bernard
Gilly Haies
Gilly Louvy
Gilly Métro
Gilly Hôpital St-Joseph
Gilly Observatoire
Gilly Corvées
Chatelineau Corbeau
Chatelineau Rue De Gilly
Chatelineau Sébastopol
Chatelineau Chant Des Oiseaux
Chatelineau Traversée
Chatelineau 6 Bras
Chatelet Pont De Sambre
Chatelet Place De La Victoire
Chatelet Av. Vandervelde
Chatelet Tienne Robau
Chatelet Place Franco-Belge
Chatelet Rue De La Justice
172 FAQ
What time does the 172 bus start operating?
Services on the 172 bus start at 05:46 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus stop working?
Services on the 172 bus stop at 18:46 on Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 172 bus arrive?
When does the Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 172 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172 bus stop.
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172 (from Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172 (Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
172 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 172 (Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
172 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 172 bus route is Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville and the last stop is Chatelet Rue De La Justice. 172 (Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 172 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 172 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172 (Marchienne-Au-Pont Hôtel De Ville→Chatelet Rue De La Justice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 172, in Belgium
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 83 - Centrale-Courcelles-Trazegnies-Monceau-Centrale/ Schedule
- 12 - Gilly (Cimetière) - Loverval (IMTR)/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 163 - Fleurus - Ransart - Gosselies/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 28 - Châtelineau (SNCB) - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- 11 - Jumet Madeleine-Ransart-Gilly-Mont/s/Sambre Place/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule
- E109 - Express Momignies - Chimay - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 109A - Gare Centrale - Beaumont - Chimay/ Schedule
- BRUY - Les Bruyères (Spécial)/ Schedule
- MCOU - Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83)/ Schedule
- 86 - Gosselies (Athénée) - Jumet (Gohyssart) - Centrale/ Schedule
- 119 - Anderlues - Biercée - Ragnies - Beaumont/ Schedule
- M3AB - Gosselies Faubourg de Bruxelles - Gare Centrale/ Schedule