12B Line
Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 12B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12B bus (Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre) has 16 stops departing from Jumet Hamendes and ending at Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies).
12B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 12B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre (16 stops)
Jumet Hamendes
Jumet Rue De L'Union
Jumet Rue Louis Lambert
Gilly Brasserie Dussart
Gilly Mastelles
Gilly Rue du Repos
Gilly Mestdagh
Gilly Gayolles
Gilly Bois De Lobbes
Gilly Noir Dieu
Gilly Marabout
Gilly Rue Wautelet
Gilly Place Saint-Pierre
Gilly Place du Village
Gilly 4 Bras
Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies)
12B FAQ
What time does the 12B bus start operating?
Services on the 12B bus start at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12B bus stop working?
Services on the 12B bus stop at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12B bus arrive?
When does the Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12B bus stop.
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12B (from Jumet Hamendes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12B (Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
12B line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 12B (Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
12B (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 12B bus route is Jumet Hamendes and the last stop is Gilly Gazomètre (Ch. De Montignies). 12B (Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12B has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 12B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12B bus to take on your trip.
Line 12B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12B (Jumet Hamendes→Gilly Gazomètre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12B bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 12B, in Belgium
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 62 - Gilly (Soleilmont) - Jumet (Madeleine)/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 194 - Thuin - Ragnies - Biercée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- 129 - Momignies Place - Mons/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 51 - Luttre (SNCB) - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- 156A - Chimay - Momignies/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare Centrale - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- 173 - Piéton - Fontaine - Landelies - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 132C - Walcourt - Froidchapelle - Chimay/ Schedule
- 52 - Gare Centrale - Nalinnes - Gourdinne/ Schedule
- 53 - Souvret (Forrière) - Charleroi (Palais)/ Schedule
- 155 - Gilly - Châtelet - Tamines - Velaine - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 109A - Gare Centrale - Beaumont - Chimay/ Schedule
- 710 - Fleurus - Charleroi/ Schedule
- 68 - Gare Centrale - Zoning Jumet - Gosselies/ Schedule