172U-10 Line
Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca
SPTrans
SPTrans 172U-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 172U-10 bus (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) has 77 stops departing from R. do Oratório, 3660 and ending at Av. Cabuçu.
Choose any of the 172U-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros (77 stops)
R. do Oratório, 3660
R. Itapigi, 145
R. do Oratório, 3013
R. do Oratório, 2665
R. do Oratório, 2297
R. do Oratório, 1911
R. do Oratório, 1799
R. do Oratório, 1601
R. do Oratório, 1219
R. do Oratório, 778
R. do Oratório, 638
R. dos Capitães Mores, 293
R. Da Mooca 3031
R. da Mooca, 2831
R. Taquari
R. Bresser, 2833
Pça. Ciro Pontes
R. Mj. Otaviano, 148
R. Inácio de Araújo, 101
R. do Hipódromo, 585
R. do Hipódromo, 371
R. do Hipódromo, 39
Parada 1/2/3 - Concórdia
Lgo. da Concordia, 121
R. Miller, 368
R. Miller, 584
R. João Teodoro, 1331
R. João Teodoro, 855
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 1949
Rua Manuel De Almeida
Parada Museu Cmtc
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2092
Av. Cruzeiro Do Sul, 2424
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2762
Av Cruzeiro do Sul 3358
R. Duarte de Azevedo, 338
Rua Doutor Zuquim
R. Dr. Zuquim, 1020
Rua Doutor Zuquim 1214
Rua Dr. Zuquim, 1466
R. Dr. Zuquim, 1714
Avenida Nova Cantareira 100
Avenida Nova Cantareira 690
Avenida Nova Cantareira 1164
Av. Nova Carntareira
Rua Domingos Calheiros 1826
Parada Tomé de Lara
Av. Mazzei, 118
Av. Mazzei, 392
Av. Mazzei, 634
Av. Mazzei, 852
Av. Mazzei, 1138
Av. Mazzei, 1462
Av. Mazzei, 1670
R. Imbiras, 278
R. Imbiras, 592
R. Imbiras, 866
R. Imbiras, 1140
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3658
Avenida Antonelo da Messina, 98
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 650
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 954
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1246
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1420
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1673
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 709
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1074
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1250
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1354
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 584
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1230
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1016
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1228
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1480
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1624
Av. Cabuçu
172U-10 FAQ
What time does the 172U-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 172U-10 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 172U-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 172U-10 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 172U-10 bus arrive?
When does the Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 172U-10 (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) bus fare?
The Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 172U-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 172U-10 bus stop.
172U-10 Bus Schedule
172U-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 00:05 | 16 - 39 |
Mon | 04:50 - 00:15 | 7 - 21 |
Tue | 04:50 - 00:15 | 7 - 21 |
Wed | 04:50 - 00:15 | 7 - 21 |
Thu | 04:50 - 00:15 | 7 - 21 |
Fri | 04:50 - 00:15 | 7 - 21 |
Sat | 05:50 - 00:15 | 12 - 27 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 172U-10 (from R. do Oratório, 3660), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 172U-10 (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
172U-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 172U-10 (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
172U-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 172U-10 bus route is R. do Oratório, 3660 and the last stop is Av. Cabuçu. 172U-10 (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 172U-10 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 172U-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 172U-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 172U-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 172U-10 (Cem. Pq. dos Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 172U-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 172U-10, in Sao Paulo Region
172U-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 6726-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Gaivotas/ Schedule
- N340-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Jardim Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 9181-10 - Vila Terezinha - Lapa/ Schedule
- 5107-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 5759-10 - Parque Primavera - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 390E-10 - Terminal Penha - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 3761-10 - 3a. Divisão - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 2735-21 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 8032-10 - Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 6021-10 - Terminal Varginha - Jardim Nova Era/ Schedule
- N403-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6036-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- N839-11 - Metrô Butantã - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 2582-10 - Vila Nova Curuçá - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5111-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 1705-10 - Jardim São João - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- N635-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Jardim Gaivotas/ Schedule
- 1741-10 - Vila Dionisia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 7062-31 - Inocoop Campo Limpo - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule