7040-10 Line
Paraisópolis
SPTrans
SPTrans 7040-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7040-10 bus (Paraisópolis) has 23 stops departing from R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434 and ending at R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho.
Choose any of the 7040-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paraisópolis (23 stops)
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434
Irlandino Sandoval
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2528
Estação Cidade Jardim I
Av. dos Tajurás, 315
Av. Dos Tajurás, 121
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 42
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 382
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 840
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 1234
Av. Morumbi, 3574
Av. Morumbi, 3608
Av. Morumbi, 4501
Av. Morumbi, 4884
Av. Morumbi, 5176
Av. Morumbi, 5594
R. Dr. Flávio Américo Maurano, 220
R. Br. de Casa Branca, 45
Av. Hebe Camargo, 73
Av. Hebe Camargo - Itamotinga
Av. Hebe Camargo - Antônio F. de Castilho 8
R. José Pedro de Carvalho Lima
R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho
7040-10 FAQ
What time does the 7040-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 7040-10 bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 7040-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 7040-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 7040-10 bus arrive?
When does the Paraisópolis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paraisópolis Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7040-10 (Paraisópolis) bus fare?
The Paraisópolis (Paraisópolis) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 7040-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7040-10 bus stop.
7040-10 bus Schedule
7040-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:30 | 13 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7040-10 (from R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7040-10 (Paraisópolis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
7040-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 7040-10 (Paraisópolis) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
7040-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 7040-10 bus route is R. Card. Arcoverde, 2434 and the last stop is R. José Pedro de C. Lima - Antônio F. de Castilho. 7040-10 (Paraisópolis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7040-10 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 7040-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7040-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7040-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7040-10 (Paraisópolis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7040-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 7040-10, in Sao Paulo Region
7040-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6047-10 - Jardim Lídia - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 701U-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 7011-10 - Jardim dos Reis - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 5614-21 - Eldorado - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 7006-10 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- N101-11 - Terminal Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N337-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Jardim Camargo Velho/ Schedule
- 8013-10 - Terminal Jardim Britania - Lapa/ Schedule
- 702C-10 - Jardim Bonfiglioli - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N301-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 271A-51 - Cangaíba - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal João Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- 2710-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Burgo Paulista/ Schedule
- 3735-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São José/ Schedule
- 8040-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 771P-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8615-10 - Parque Dom Lapa - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4286-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 2721-10 - Jardim Nazaré - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5012-10 - Vila Guacuri - Jabaquara/ Schedule