8600-10 Line
Terminal Pirituba - Largo do PaissandĂș
SPTrans
SPTrans 8600-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8600-10 bus (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) has 30 stops departing from Terminal Pirituba and ending at Lgo. Paissandu, 62.
Choose any of the 8600-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lgo. do PaissandĂș (30 stops)
Terminal Pirituba
Guerino B/C
Avenida Miguel de Castro 174
Avenida Cabo AdĂŁo Pereira
Avenida Cabo AdĂŁo Pereira 359
Parada Manoel Barbosa (C/B)
Avenida General Edgar FacĂł 2343
Parada Rio Verde (B/C)
Parada Freguesia (C/B)
Parada PetrĂŽnio Portela B/C
Paula Ferreira B/C
Parada Piqueri C/B
Parada Marginal, Centro
Parada José Maria (B/C)
Curtume B/C
Parada Pedro Corazza B/C
Nacional - B/C
Parada Cetet - B/C
Industrial - C/B
Parada Ordem e Progresso - C/B
Av. Mq. de Sao Vicente, 587
Rua Norma Pieruccini Giannotti, 743-803
Anhanguera B/C
Parada Rudge B/C
Eduardo Prado - B/C
Glete - B/C
Duque de Caxias - B/C
Ipiranga - B/C
Parada Antonio de GodĂłi (B-C)
Lgo. Paissandu, 62
8600-10 FAQ
What time does the 8600-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 8600-10 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8600-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 8600-10 bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 8600-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Pirituba - Largo do PaissandĂș bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Pirituba - Largo do PaissandĂș bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8600-10 (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) bus fare?
The Terminal Pirituba - Largo do PaissandĂș (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 8600-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8600-10 bus stop.
8600-10 Bus Schedule
8600-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 22:45 | 20 - 35 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:15 | 7 - 20 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:15 | 7 - 20 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:15 | 7 - 20 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:15 | 7 - 20 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:15 | 7 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:20 | 20 - 35 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8600-10 (from Terminal Pirituba), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8600-10 (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
8600-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 8600-10 (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTransâs ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTransâs official website.
8600-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 8600-10 bus route is Terminal Pirituba and the last stop is Lgo. Paissandu, 62. 8600-10 (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8600-10 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 8600-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8600-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8600-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8600-10 (Lgo. do PaissandĂș) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8600-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 8600-10, in Sao Paulo Region
8600-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5031-10 - Vila ArapuĂĄ - Terminal SacomĂŁ/ Schedule
- 5110-41 - SĂŁo Mateus - MetrĂŽ TamanduateĂ/ Schedule
- 8030-10 - ParaisĂłpolis - Terminal Vila SĂŽnia/ Schedule
- 6418-10 - Real Parque - Brooklin Novo/ Schedule
- N104-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 5110-24 - SĂŁo Mateus - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 930P-10 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 2762-10 - Ermelino Matarazzo - MetrÎ Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 502J-22 - Estação Autódromo - Vila Joaniza/ Schedule
- 6400-10 - Terminal JoĂŁo Dias - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- N604-11 - MetrĂŽ Jabaquara - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N234-11 - MetrĂŽ Tucuruvi - Largo do Pery/ Schedule
- 7062-41 - MetrĂŽ Campo Limpo - Horto do YpĂȘ/ Schedule
- N440-11 - Terminal Vila CarrĂŁo - Savoy/dalila/ Schedule
- 4002-10 - Guaianases - Terminal Vila CarrĂŁo/ Schedule
- 3738-10 - Cohab Juscelino - MetrĂŽ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 7725-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 8700-24 - Largo do Taboão - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 3099-10 - Hospital SĂŁo Mateus - Jardim da Conquista/ Schedule