174 Line
A: Laferrere X Humboldt
La Cabaña
La Cabaña 174 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 174 colectivo (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) has 86 stops departing from Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (46 - 174 - 185) and ending at Antonio Zinny Y Esteban Echeverría.
Choose any of the 174 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A: Laferrere X Humboldt (86 stops)
Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (46 - 174 - 185)
Terminal La Cabaña (174 Humboldt)
102 - D'Onofrio Y 108 - Luchter
117 - Ingeniero Amoretti Y 118 - José Rucci
117 - Amoretti Y 126 - Alianza
117 - Amoretti Y Avenida Díaz Vélez
Ecuador Y Carlos Pellegrini
Carlos Pellegrini Y Juan Larrea
Carlos Pellegrini Y Alfredo Lorenzo Palacios
Balcarce Y Río Negro
Balcarce Y General O'Higgins
Balcarce, 1030
12 De Octubre Y Alfredo Lorenzo Palacios
12 De Octubre Y Almirante Brown
12 De Octubre Y Sgto. Cabral
Pueyrredón Y General Acha
11 De Septiembre Y Avenida San Martín
Humboldt Y Mariano Moreno
Humboldt Y Coronel Pringles
Humboldt Y Avellaneda
Humboldt Y Formosa
Colegio Don Bosco
Avenida De Mayo Y Caupolicán
Avenida De Mayo Y Argentina
Avenida De Mayo Y Rincón
Universidad Nacional De La Matanza (174)
Avenida Perón Y Avenida Illia
Avenida Perón Y Villegas
Avenida Perón E Hipólito Yrigoyen
Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Entre Ríos (113 - 174 - 242 - 298)
Hipólito Yrigoyen, 2589
Avenida Doctor Ignacio Arieta, 2964
Arieta Y Avenida Illia
Av. Illia Y Juan Florio
Avenida Illia Y Avenida Santamaría
Avenida Illia E Indarte
Avenida Illia Y Carrasco
Avenida Illia Y Pampa
Av. Illia Y Thames
Presidente Doctor Arturo Illia Y Cnel Lezica
Coronel Lynch Y Libertador General San Martín
Coronel Lynch Y Florencio Varela
Florencio Varela Y Bermejo
Florencio Varela Y Guatemala
Florencio Varela Y Pedro León Gallo
Colombia, 4694
Los Andes, 2670
Colombia Y Colonia
Malabia Y Don Segundo Sombra
Washington Y Cetigne
Washington Y Estocolmo
Estocolmo Y Habana
Habana Y Lisboa
Habana Y París
Juan De Alagón Y Victorino De La Plaza
Juan De Alagón Y Paula Albarracín
Juan De Alagón Y Concejal Settino
Juan De Alagón Y Guillermo Marconi
Guillermo Marconi, 3193
Guillermo Marconi, 3393
Felipe Llavallol Y Tornquist
Felipe Llavallol Y Elías Bedoya
Felipe Llavallol Y Tomás Edison
Tomás A. Edison Y Luján
Tomás A. Edison Y Juan De Alagón
Tomás A. Edison Y Larraya
Tomás A. Edison Y Lanza
Tomás A. Edison Y Juan De Lafayette
Juan Pablo De Lafayette Y Marcelo T. De Alvear
Juan De Lafayette Y Carlos Casares
Carlos Casares Y Larsen
Ventura Yanzi Y Coronel Montt
Ventura Yanzi Y África
Ventura Yanzi Y Tres Cruces
Ventura Yanzi Y María Pita
Sudamérica Y Aguapey
Aguapey Y Zárate
Zárate Y Castañón
Los Toldos, 2840
Luján Y Zárate
Zárate Y La Bastilla
La Bastilla, 2505
La Bastilla, 2599
Estanislao Del Campo Y Olivieri
Estanislao De Campo Y Rufino Ortega
Antonio Zinny Y Esteban Echeverría
174 FAQ
What time does the 174 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 174 colectivo start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 174 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 174 colectivo stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 174 colectivo arrive?
When does the A: Laferrere X Humboldt Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the A: Laferrere X Humboldt Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 174 (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) colectivo fare?
The A: Laferrere X Humboldt (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 174 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 174 colectivo stop.
174 colectivo Schedule
174 colectivo route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Sat | 05:15 - 22:30 | 25 |
La Cabaña colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 174 (from Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (46 - 174 - 185)), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 174 (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Cabaña info now.
174 line colectivo fare
La Cabaña 174 (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Cabaña's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or La Cabaña’s official website.
174 (La Cabaña)
The first stop of the 174 colectivo route is Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (46 - 174 - 185) and the last stop is Antonio Zinny Y Esteban Echeverría. 174 (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 174 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Cabaña suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 174 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 174 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 174 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 174 (A: Laferrere X Humboldt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 174 colectivo tracker or a live La Cabaña colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Cabaña or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for La Cabaña and any colectivo, including line 174, in Buenos Aires
174 - Alternative Directions
La Cabaña Lines in Buenos Aires
- 298 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers - Morón/ Schedule
- 172 - Atalaya - J. M. Moreno/ Schedule
- 242 A - Est. Morón - Liniers (por Larrea)/ Schedule
- 635 - Est. Morón - B° San Francisco/ Schedule
- 242 B - Barrio Central - Liniers x Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 624 - Cementerio - Ramos Mejía - San Justo - Atalaya/ Schedule
- 242 - Liniers - Morón - Haedo - San Justo/ Schedule
- 317 - Est. Morón - Est. Isidro Casanova/ Schedule