175 Line
Florenc
DPP
DPP 175 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 175 bus (Florenc) has 37 stops departing from Háje and ending at Florenc.
Choose any of the 175 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Florenc (37 stops)
Háje
Horčičkova
Jakobiho
Sídliště Petrovice
Janovská
Na Křečku
Holoubkovská
Na Vartě
Boloňská
Hostivařský Pivovar
Řepčická
K Lesoparku
Hostivařská
Na Groši
Záveská
Sídliště Na Groši
U Průseku
Zahradní Město
Nádraží Zahradní Město
Na Padesátém
Skalka
V Rybníčkách
Štěchovická
Strašnická
Průběžná
POD Rapidem
Murmanská
Volyňská
Vlašimská
Orionka
Flora
Olšanské Náměstí
Rokycanova
Tachovské Náměstí
U Památníku
Pernerova
Florenc
175 FAQ
What time does the 175 bus start operating?
Services on the 175 bus start at 04:19 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 175 bus stop working?
Services on the 175 bus stop at 23:34 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 175 bus arrive?
When does the Florenc Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Florenc Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 175 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 175 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 175 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 175 bus stop.
175 bus Schedule
175 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:19 - 23:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:19 - 23:34 | 30 |
Mon | 04:19 - 23:34 | 7 - 30 |
Tue | 04:19 - 23:34 | 7 - 30 |
Wed | 04:19 - 23:34 | 30 |
Thu | 04:19 - 23:34 | 7 - 30 |
Fri | 04:19 - 23:34 | 7 - 30 |
Sat | 04:19 - 23:34 | 30 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 175 (from Háje), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 175 (Florenc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
175 line bus fare
DPP 175 (Florenc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
175 (DPP)
The first stop of the 175 bus route is Háje and the last stop is Florenc. 175 (Florenc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 175 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 175 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 175 bus to take on your trip.
Line 175 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 175 (Florenc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 175 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 175, in Prague
175 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 312 - Praha, Bořislavka - Lichoceves/ Schedule
- 225 - Velká Ohrada - Sídliště Na Dědině/ Schedule
- 352 - Praha, Luka - Jinočany, náměstí/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 158 - Letňany - Sídliště Letňany - Čakovice - Třeboradice/ Schedule
- X94 - Palmovka - Tusarova - Palmovka/ Schedule
- 357 - Praha, Opatov - Nupaky, hotel/ Schedule
- 106 - Nádraží Braník - Kačerov/ Schedule
- 107 - Dejvická - Suchdolské náměstí - Suchdol/ Schedule
- X95 - Koh-I-Noor - Náměstí Bratří Synků
- 137 - Na Knížecí - U Waltrovky - Jinonice - Malá Ohrada/ Schedule
- 261 - Sídliště Zbraslav - Velká Chuchle/ Schedule
- 157 - Kačerov - Násirovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 902 - Lysolaje - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule
- 269 - Nádraží Radotín - Škola Radotín/ Schedule
- 363 - Praha,Opatov - Velké Popovice,Todice/ Schedule
- XA - Skalka - Depo Hostivař
- 131 - Hradčanská - Bořislavka/ Schedule
- 907 - Terminál 1 - Baně/ Schedule