N833-11 Line
Ceasa
SPTrans
SPTrans N833-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N833-11 bus (Ceasa) is a circular line with 55 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros.
Choose any of the N833-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ceasa (55 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Paes Leme, 79
Largo da Batata - Metrô Faria Lima
Av. Brig. Faria Lima 447
Av. Pedroso de Moraes, 1594
Av. Pedroso de Morais, 1842
Av. Pedroso de Morais
Avenida Pedroso de Morais
Av. Prof. Fonseca Rodrigues- 2
Av. Prof. Fonseca Rodrigues, 106
Avenida Professor Fonseca Rodrigues
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 1658
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 1888
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 2338
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Avenida Queiroz Filho 313
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1845
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1533
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1261
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 915
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 707
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 447
R. Mergenthaler, 592
Avenida Doutor Gastão Vidigal 1081
Avenida Doutor Gastão Vidigal
Av. Dr. Gastão Vidigal 1450
Av. Dr. Gastão Vidigal
Av. Dr. Gastão Vidigal - Portões 4 e 5 da Ceagesp
Av. Dr. Gastão Vidigal, 2161 - R.Aroaba
Av. Dr. Gastão Vidigal 2001
R. Frobem, 221
Avenida Imperatriz Leopoldina 1022
Av. Imperatriz Leopoldina 1444
Av. Impz. Leopoldina, 1700
Avenida Queiroz Filho 475
Avenida Queiroz Filho, 313
Avenida Queiroz Filho
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 2345
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 2200
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima, 1768
Praça Beethoven
Av. Prof. Fonseca Rodrigues, 689
Av. Prof. Fonseca Rodrigues 255
Av. Prof. Fonseca Rodrigues- 179
Av. Pedroso de Moraes
Av. Pedroso de Moraes, 2331
Av. Pedroso de Moraes, 1955
Rua Mario Guastini 1871
Av. Pedroso de Moraes, 1619
Av. Brigadeiro Faria Lima 398
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 682
Parada 1 - Padre Carvalho
Parada 2 - Ferreira de Araújo
Terminal Pinheiros
N833-11 FAQ
What time does the N833-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N833-11 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N833-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N833-11 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N833-11 bus arrive?
When does the Ceasa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ceasa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N833-11 (Ceasa) bus fare?
The Ceasa (Ceasa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N833-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N833-11 bus stop.
N833-11 Bus Schedule
N833-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N833-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N833-11 (Ceasa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N833-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N833-11 (Ceasa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N833-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N833-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Terminal Pinheiros. N833-11 (Ceasa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N833-11 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N833-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N833-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N833-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N833-11 (Ceasa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N833-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N833-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 129F-41 - Conexão Petrônio Portela - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 938C-10 - Cohab Taipas - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 3459-24 - Itaim Paulista - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2028-10 - Vila Ayrosa - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 273V-10 - Parada XV de Novembro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 8400-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 809U-21 - Metrô Barra Funda - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- 809L-10 - Campo Limpo - Lapa/ Schedule
- 675P-10 - Shopping Sp Market - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 577T-10 - Jardim Miriam - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6400-10 - Terminal João Dias - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- N231-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 351F-10 - Jaçanã - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 4021-10 - Metrô Itaquera - Vila Chuca/ Schedule
- 6099-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Divisa de Embu-guaçu/ Schedule
- N736-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Horizonte Azul/ Schedule
- 7725-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 3791-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- N539-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Hospital Heliópolis/ Schedule