17AC Line
Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 17AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17AC bus (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) has 19 stops departing from Nerul Railway Station (E) and ending at Bamandongari Railway Station (E).
Choose any of the 17AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bamandongari Railway Station (E) (19 stops)
Nerul Railway Station (E)
Dakshata Society / Sbi
Darave Gaon
Nerul Police Station
Darave Petrol Pump
Air India Colony
Income Tax Colony
Belapur West
Kille Gaon
Retibunder Targhar Road
Targhar
Ulwe Gaon
Morva Phata
Vahal
Vahal Sai Mandir / Ulwe Naka
Ulwe Node Sector 19
Shagun Reality Chowk / Fire Brigade Center
Anand Astha Society Sector 19
Bamandongari Railway Station (E)
17AC FAQ
What time does the 17AC bus start operating?
Services on the 17AC bus start at 06:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17AC bus stop working?
Services on the 17AC bus stop at 22:06 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17AC bus arrive?
When does the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17AC (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) bus fare?
The Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E) (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 17AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17AC bus stop.
17AC Bus Schedule
17AC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:23 - 22:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Mon | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Tue | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Wed | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Thu | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Fri | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
Sat | 06:23 - 22:06 | 7 - 16 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17AC (from Nerul Railway Station (E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17AC (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
17AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 17AC (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
17AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 17AC bus route is Nerul Railway Station (E) and the last stop is Bamandongari Railway Station (E). 17AC (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17AC has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 17AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 17AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17AC (Bamandongari Railway Station (E)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 17AC, in Mumbai
17AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 9AC - Ghansoli Gharonda - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 44AC - Sanpada Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 81AC - Ghansoli Gharonda To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 44AC - Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station/ Schedule
- 65AC - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk To Airoli Bus Station/ Schedule
- 44AC - Ghansoli Depot ➜ Dombivali/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 28AC - Belapur Railway Station - Reti Bunder Circle Atmaram Patil Chowk/ Schedule
- 84AC - Vashi Railway Station To Ghansoli Gharonda/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 21AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Artist Colony (Sector 8)/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 73AC - Panvel Railway Station (W) To Asudgaon Depot/ Schedule
- 82AC - Vashi Railway Station - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 62AC - Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk To Koparkhairane Bus Station/ Schedule
- 62AC - Vashi Bus Station To Kalyan Bail Bazar Chowk/ Schedule