18 Line
北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)
Citybus
Citybus 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) has 15 stops departing from 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) and ending at 永和街 Wing Wo Street.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street) (15 stops)
北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
新都城大廈 Metropole Building
長康街 Cheung Hong Street
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街天橋 Tsing Fung Street Flyover
百德新街 Paterson Street
灣景中心大廈 Causeway Centre
香港會議展覽中心 Hong Kong Convention & Exhibiton Centre
瑞安中心 Shui on Centre
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
永和街 Wing Wo Street
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) bus fare?
The 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) bus fare is $5.80 - $6.50.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 09:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 07:45 - 09:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 07:45 - 09:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 07:45 - 09:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 07:45 - 09:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
18 line bus fare
Citybus 18 (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) ride fare is between $5.80 and $6.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
18 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central) and the last stop is 永和街 Wing Wo Street. 18 (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (上環(永和街) Sheung Wan (Wing Wo Street)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 18, in Hong Kong
18 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 694S - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station/ Schedule
- 952P - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 970X - 香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- E21 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- S52A - 東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area東涌北(裕雅苑) Tung Chung North (Yu Nga Court) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 93 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate / 海怡半島 South Horizons - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 930B - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 73P - 深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport深灣 Sham Wan - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- B3A - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port山景邨 Shan King Estate - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 682P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)/ Schedule
- 38 - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 41A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule