4 Line
中環(循環線) Central (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from 華富(南) Wah Fu (South).
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(循環線) Central (Circular) (45 stops)
華富(南) Wah Fu (South)
華富邨華安樓 Wah on House Wah Fu Estate
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
嘉林閣 Woodbury Court
心光學校 Ebenezer School
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Road
富林苑 Fulham Garden
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
香港大學百週年校園 Hku Centennial Campus
聖士提反堂中學 St. Stephen's Church College
第二街 Second Street
西區警署 Western Police Station
正街 Centre Street
東邊街 Eastern Street
修打蘭街 Sutherland Street
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry
中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
恒生銀行總行 Hang Seng Bank Head Office
中環中心 the Center
荷李活華庭 Hollywood Terrace
上環文娛中心 Sheung Wan Civic Centre
帝后華庭 Queen's Terrace
修打蘭街 Sutherland Street
正街 Centre Street
西邊街 Western Street
李陞小學 Li Sing Primary School
香港大學西閘 Hku West Gate
何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall
蒲飛路 Pokfield Road
薄扶林道遊樂場 Pok Fu Lam Road Playground
香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Road Cemetery
瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital
心光學校 Ebenezer School
明德村 Middleton Towers
薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd.
薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village
余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2
華富邨華樂樓 Wah LOK House Wah Fu Estate
華富商場 Wah Fu Commercial Complex
華富(南) Wah Fu (South)
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 09:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(循環線) Central (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(循環線) Central (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) bus fare?
The 中環(循環線) Central (Circular) (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) bus fare is about $6.70.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 09:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 09:50 | 20 - 50 |
Tue | 05:30 - 09:50 | 20 - 50 |
Wed | 05:30 - 09:50 | 20 - 50 |
Thu | 05:30 - 09:50 | 20 - 50 |
Fri | 05:30 - 09:50 | 20 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from 華富(南) Wah Fu (South)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
4 line bus fare
Citybus 4 (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) ride fare is about $6.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
4 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) and the last stop is 華富(南) Wah Fu (South). 4 (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (中環(循環線) Central (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 4, in Hong Kong
4 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 970X - 香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)香港仔 Aberdeen - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 85P - 小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 795 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 6 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 796R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 日出康城 LOHAS Park
- 950 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 78 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 20A - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal/ Schedule
- 971 - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate/ Schedule
- 98 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)/ Schedule
- 795X - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- 78C - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- 49X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- E22A - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule