18 Line
Planalto Verde X Estação Norte
Suzantur
Suzantur 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde) has 50 stops departing from Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil and ending at Rua Sem Nome.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde (50 stops)
Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil
Rua Marechal Deodoro
Rua Da Imprensa
Rua Da Imprensa - Balão Do Bonde
Avenida Capitão Luís Brandão (P1)
Rua Lourenço Inocentini - Caixa D'Água
Rua Primo Lazarini
Rua João Nonato
Travessa Rubens Paschoal
Rua José Lemes Marquês
Rua José Lemes Marquês - Supermercado Paraná
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Estação Norte - Centido Centro
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua Orlando Damiano
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua 15 De Novembro
Rua D Alexandrina - Alvaro Guião
Rua D Alexandrina - Praça Coronel Sales - Cine São Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Catedral
Rua D Alexandrina - Mercado
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua Bento Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua Raimundo Correa
Av São Carlos - Rua Raimundo Correa (Bairro)
Av São Carlos - Rua Machado De Assis - Praça Itália
Rua Santa Gertrudes
Rua Santa Gertrudes
Rua Da Paz
Avenida Morumbi
Avenida República Do Líbano
Avenida Papa Paulo VI
Avenida Papa Paulo VI
Travessa Francisco Parrota
Avenida José Antônio Migliato
Rua João Paulo
Rua João Paulo
Rua João Paulo
Rua Joaquim Garcia De Oliveira
Rua Joaquim Garcia De Oliveira
Avenida Regit Arab
Avenida Regit Arab
Rua Aldo Milaneto
Rua João Jacintho De Oliveira - Pç Ronald Golias
Rua Luiz Ollay
Rua Luiz Ollay
Rua Sem Nome
Rua Sem Nome
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 14:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 22:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Planalto Verde X Estação Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Planalto Verde X Estação Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 14:10 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 14:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
18 line bus fare
Suzantur 18 (Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
18 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil and the last stop is Rua Sem Nome. 18 (Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 18 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 18, in Sao Carlos
18 - Alternative Directions
- 18 - Vila Nery - Via Pq. Ecológico / Schedule
- 18 - Cidade Aracy II / Antenor Garcia - Via Estação Norte / Schedule
- 18 - Vl. São José / Vl. Nery (D) / Schedule
- 18 - Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte / Schedule
- 18 - Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde (D) / Schedule
- 18 - Cid. Aracy II - Via Pq. Ecológico / Schedule
- 18 - Cidade Aracy II - Via Estação Norte / Schedule
- 18 - Vl. São José / Vl. Nery (Pv) / Schedule
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 66 - Abdelnur X Mercado Municipal via Zavaglia/ Schedule
- 13 - Astolpho X Tortorelli via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 03 - Azulville X Estação Norte via UFSCar Sul/ Schedule
- 35 - Centro Comunitário X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 04 - Redenção X Vila São José via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 65 - Planalto Verde X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Horizonte X Parque Fehr via Bela Vista/Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 31 - Belvedere X Itamaraty via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 57 - Redenção X Douradinho via São Carlos 8/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação X Santa Eudóxia/ Schedule
- 38 - Gonzaga X Parque Fehr/ Schedule
- 30 - Redenção X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 55 - Zavaglia X Arnon de Mello via Shopping/ Schedule
- 54 - Embaré X Itamaraty via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 37 - Jacobucci X Jardim Beatriz via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 60 - Zavaglia X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 32 - Monte Carlo X Paulistano via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 36 - Maracanã X Paulistano via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- L64 - ESTAÇÃO NORTE X UFSCar (USE - Via Trevo Norte)/ Schedule