18 Line
Planalto Verde X Estação Norte
Suzantur
Suzantur 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte) has 51 stops departing from Rua João Jacintho De Oliveira - Pç Ronald Golias and ending at Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte (51 stops)
Rua João Jacintho De Oliveira - Pç Ronald Golias
Rua Luiz Ollay
Avenida Nelsom Orlandi
Rua José Zavaglia
Avenida Regit Arab
Rua Joaquim Garcia De Oliveira
Rua Joaquim Garcia De Oliveira
Rua João Paulo
Rua João Paulo
Rua João Paulo
Av. Integração
Rua Rudolfo Meisegeier
Rua Rudolfo Meisegeier
Avenida Santa Madre Cabrini
Avenida Santa Madre Cabrini
Avenida Papa Paulo VI
Avenida República Do Líbano
Avenida República Do Líbano
Rua Guadalajara
Rua Guadalajara
Rua Da Paz
Rua Da Paz
Rua Santa Gertrudes
Rua Santa Gertrudes, 77-215
Av São Carlos - Rua Humberto De Campos - Praça Itália
Av São Carlos - Rua Raimundo Correa (Centro)
Av São Carlos - Rua Osvaldo Cruz
Av São Carlos - Rua Bento Carlos
Av São Carlos - Mercado
Av São Carlos - Catedral
Av São Carlos - Praça Coronel Sales (Pombos)
Av São Carlos - Alvaro Guião
Av São Carlos - Rua 28 De Setembro
Av São Carlos - Rua Adolfo Cattani
Estação Norte - Sentido Bairro
Rua São Joaquim
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Abraão Bagnato
Rua Paulo De Campos
Rua Júlio Prestes De Albuquerque
Rua Décio Ósio
Avenida Capitão Luís Brandão
Avenida Capitão Luís Brandão (P1)
Rua Padre Teixeira - Balão Do Bonde
Rua Padre Teixeira - Rua Monteiro Lobato
Rua Padre Teixeira
Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Planalto Verde X Estação Norte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Planalto Verde X Estação Norte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Mon | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Sat | 06:10 - 22:10 | 60 - 120 |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Rua João Jacintho De Oliveira - Pç Ronald Golias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
18 line bus fare
Suzantur 18 (Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
18 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Rua João Jacintho De Oliveira - Pç Ronald Golias and the last stop is Rua Marechal Deodoro - Pç Brasil. 18 (Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Vila Nery - Via Estação Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 18, in Sao Carlos
18 - Alternative Directions
- 18 - Vila Nery - Via Pq. Ecológico / Schedule
- 18 - Cidade Aracy II / Antenor Garcia - Via Estação Norte / Schedule
- 18 - Vl. São José / Vl. Nery (D) / Schedule
- 18 - Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde (D) / Schedule
- 18 - Cid. Aracy II - Via Pq. Ecológico / Schedule
- 18 - Cid. Aracy / Planalto Verde / Schedule
- 18 - Cidade Aracy II - Via Estação Norte / Schedule
- 18 - Vl. São José / Vl. Nery (Pv) / Schedule
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 66 - Abdelnur X Mercado Municipal via Zavaglia/ Schedule
- 13 - Astolpho X Tortorelli via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 03 - Azulville X Estação Norte via UFSCar Sul/ Schedule
- 35 - Centro Comunitário X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 04 - Redenção X Vila São José via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 65 - Planalto Verde X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Horizonte X Parque Fehr via Bela Vista/Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 31 - Belvedere X Itamaraty via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 57 - Redenção X Douradinho via São Carlos 8/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação X Santa Eudóxia/ Schedule
- 38 - Gonzaga X Parque Fehr/ Schedule
- 30 - Redenção X Jóquei Clube via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 55 - Zavaglia X Arnon de Mello via Shopping/ Schedule
- 54 - Embaré X Itamaraty via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 37 - Jacobucci X Jardim Beatriz via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 60 - Zavaglia X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 32 - Monte Carlo X Paulistano via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 36 - Maracanã X Paulistano via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- L64 - ESTAÇÃO NORTE X UFSCar (USE - Via Trevo Norte)/ Schedule