1824 Line
Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1824 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1824 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 56 stops departing from Lockenhaus Hauptplatz and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
1824 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1824 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (56 stops)
Lockenhaus Hauptplatz
Lockenhaus Günser Straße
Hammerteich Abzw. Teich
Hammerteich Friedhof
Hammerteich Abzw. Hammer
Liebing Hauptstraße
Rattersdorf Bahnhofstraße
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Gartengasse
Mannersdorf/Rabnitz Volksschule
Unterloisdorf Kirche
Unterpullendorf Günser Straße
Unterpullendorf Ortsmitte
Unterpullendorf Kapelle
Mitterpullendorf Süd
Mitterpullendorf Kleine Gasse
Mitterpullendorf Engelberggasse
Oberpullendorf Mittelschule
Oberpullendorf Kammergasse
Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz
Oberpullendorf J.-Haydn-Schule
Oberpullendorf Wiener Straße
Stoob-Süd B50
Stoob Evangelische Kirche
Stoob Gemeindeamt
Stoob Abzw. Unterfrauenhaid
Neutal Süd/Gemeindegrenze
Neutal Gemeindeamt
Neutal Bahngasse
Markt St. Martin Mühlweg
Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz
Weppersdorf Raiffeisenplatz
Weppersdorf Ortsmitte
Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R
Tschurndorf Hauptstraße Süd
Tschurndorf Alois-Wessely-Straße West
Tschurndorf Ortsmitte
Tschurndorf Brunnenstraße
Kalkgruben B50 Süd
Kalkgruben Ortsmitte
Sieggraben Abzw. Schwarzenbach
Sieggraben Gemeindeamt
Sieggraben Fischergasse
Sieggraben Sattelhöhe
Marz Holzstadl
Marz Gasthaus Müllner
Marz Ortsmitte
Marz Industriestraße
Mattersburg Felixstraße
Mattersburg Berufsschule
Mattersburg Brunnenplatz
Mattersburg Hak
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Süd
Eisenstadt Mattersburger Straße Nord
Eisenstadt Ruster Straße/Gartengasse
Eisenstadt Oberberg
Eisenstadt Domplatz
1824 FAQ
What time does the 1824 bus start operating?
Services on the 1824 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1824 bus stop working?
Services on the 1824 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1824 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 1824 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1824 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1824 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1824 bus stop.
1824 Bus Schedule
1824 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1824 (from Lockenhaus Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1824 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1824 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1824 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1824 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1824 bus route is Lockenhaus Hauptplatz and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 1824 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1824 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 97 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1824 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1824 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1824 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1824 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1824 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1824, in Austria
1824 - Alternative Directions
- 1824 - Eisenstadt Finanzamt / Schedule
- 1824 - Lockenhaus Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1824 - Oberwart Krankenhaus / Schedule
- 1824 - Oberpullendorf Kirche / Schedule
- 1824 - Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg / Schedule
- 1824 - Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1824 - Lockenhaus Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1824 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 816 - Hollabrunn - Röschitz - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- VAL 3 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Kaisermühlen VIC - Donauzentrum/ Schedule
- 1839 - Eisenstadt - Langental/ Schedule
- 775 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Vitis - Schrems/ Schedule
- 100 - Landhaus-Shuttle: Hauptbahnhof - Regierungsviertel/ Schedule
- 617 - Langenhart - St. Valentin - Klein-Erla/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 443 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Würmla/ Schedule
- 645 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 180 - Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 212 - Schülerverkehr Brunn am Gebirge/ Schedule
- 675 - St Georgen/Leys - Wieselburg/ Schedule
- 444 - Königstetten - Tulln Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Reidling/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 640 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule