871 Line
Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 871 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 871 bus (Leodagger Pulkauer Straße) has 13 stops departing from Horn Hauptplatz and ending at Leodagger Pulkauer Straße.
Choose any of the 871 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leodagger Pulkauer Straße (13 stops)
Horn Hauptplatz
Horn Robert-Hamerling-Straße
Horn Bahnhof
Breiteneich Bei Horn Kriegerdenkmal
Rodingersdorf Ortsmitte
Rodingersdorf Lagerhausstraße
Sigmundsherberg Bahnhof
Missingdorf Ortsmitte
Rafing Ortsmitte
Pulkau Hauptplatz
Pulkau Hauptstraße
Pulkau Mühle
Leodagger Pulkauer Straße
871 FAQ
What time does the 871 bus start operating?
Services on the 871 bus start at 12:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 871 bus stop working?
Services on the 871 bus stop at 17:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 871 bus arrive?
When does the Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 871 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 871 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 871 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 871 bus stop.
871 Bus Schedule
871 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 - 17:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:35 - 17:09 | 77 - 197 |
Tue | 12:35 - 17:09 | 77 - 197 |
Wed | 12:35 - 17:09 | 77 - 197 |
Thu | 12:35 - 17:09 | 77 - 197 |
Fri | 12:35 - 17:09 | 77 - 197 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 871 (from Horn Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 871 (Leodagger Pulkauer Straße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
871 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 871 (Leodagger Pulkauer Straße) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
871 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 871 bus route is Horn Hauptplatz and the last stop is Leodagger Pulkauer Straße. 871 (Leodagger Pulkauer Straße) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 871 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 871 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 871 bus to take on your trip.
Line 871 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 871 (Leodagger Pulkauer Straße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 871 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 871, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 757 - Gmünd - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über St. Martin/ Schedule
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- 407 - Sieghartskirchen - Kogl - Kronstein/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 620 - Steyr - Haidershofen/ Schedule
- 1776 - Oberpullendorf - Kirchschlag i.d. Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- 665 - Scheibbs - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 660 - Gaming - Gresten - Euratsfeld - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 752 - Gmünd - Kirchberg/Walde - Süßenbach/ Schedule
- 858 - Korneuburg - Ernstbrunn - Naglern/ Schedule
- 216 - Mödling - Laxenburg - Himberg / Münchendorf/ Schedule
- 626 - Steyr - Ertl/ Schedule
- 647 - Kematen/Ybbs - Wallmersdorf - Allhartsberg / Hilm bei Kematen/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 5 Bahnhof - Graben - Greimpersdorf/ Schedule
- 448 - Gablitz Hochbuch - Gablitz Hauersteig/ Schedule
- 678 - Ruprechtshofen - Naspern/ Schedule