1839 Line
Eisenstadt - Langental
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1839 bus (Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche) has 7 stops departing from Lutzmannsburg Volksschule and ending at Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche.
Choose any of the 1839 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche (7 stops)
Lutzmannsburg Volksschule
Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg
Lutzmannsburg Ortsmitte
Lutzmannsburg Bachgasse
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Untere Bahnzeile
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kleine Gasse
Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche
1839 FAQ
What time does the 1839 bus start operating?
Services on the 1839 bus start at 11:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1839 bus stop working?
Services on the 1839 bus stop at 13:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1839 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Langental bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1839 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1839 bus stop.
1839 Bus Schedule
1839 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:20 - 13:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:20 - 13:09 | 54 - 54 |
Tue | 11:20 - 13:09 | 54 - 54 |
Wed | 11:20 - 13:09 | 54 - 54 |
Thu | 11:20 - 13:09 | 54 - 54 |
Fri | 11:20 - 13:09 | 54 - 54 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1839 (from Lutzmannsburg Volksschule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1839 (Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1839 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1839 (Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1839 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1839 bus route is Lutzmannsburg Volksschule and the last stop is Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche. 1839 (Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1839 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1839 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1839 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1839 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1839 (Strebersdorf Im Bgld Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1839 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1839, in Austria
1839 - Alternative Directions
- 1839 - Lutzmannsburg Bachgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Schule / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Spitalstraße/Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R / Schedule
- 1839 - Eisenstadt Domplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Sonnriegel Süd / Schedule
- 1839 - Lutzmannsburg Minihofer Weg / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Sieggraben Sattelhöhe / Schedule
- 1839 - Mattersburg Bahnhof / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpullendorf Gymnasiumstraße / Schedule
- 1839 - Kobersdorf Schulen / Schedule
- 1839 - Steinberg/Rabnitz Gemeindeamt / Schedule
- 1839 - Markt St. Martin Kirchenplatz / Schedule
- 1839 - Kalkgruben Ortsmitte / Schedule
- 1839 - Oberpetersdorf Schulgasse / Schedule
- 1839 - Landsee Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Langental Kirche / Schedule
- 1839 - Kaisersdorf Mittelgasse / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 810 - Großmugl - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 284 - Eisenstadt Domplatz - Gymnasium Wolfgarten/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 646 - Euratsfeld - Mauer/Amstetten/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Gmünd Conrathstraße - Ignaz-Pilz-Gasse - Schulgasse/ Schedule
- 717 - Krems Bahnhof - Krems Donau-Universität/ Schedule
- 752 - Gmünd - Kirchberg/Walde - Süßenbach/ Schedule
- 2 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Wien Rodaun - Bahnhof - Haydngasse - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 1868 - Güssing - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 200 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 1824 - Eisenstadt - Oberpullendorf - Lutzmannsburg - Oberwart/ Schedule
- 235 - Ebreichsdorf - Leithaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 257 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf/ Schedule
- 750 - Gmünd - Schwarzenau - Allentsteig/ Schedule
- 800 - Tulln - Hausleiten - Göllersdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 3 Graben - Parksiedlung/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 1 Graben - Allersdorf/ Schedule
- 1823 - Wulkaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 769 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Großsiegharts - Irnfritz/ Schedule