1839A Line
麟洛站 Linluo Station
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1839A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1839A bus (麟洛站 Linluo Station) has 14 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 麟洛站 Linluo Station.
1839A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 1839A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 麟洛站 Linluo Station (14 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
三重站 Sanchong Station
西螺農工 National Siluo Agricultural Industrial High School
西螺轉運站 Xiluo Station
九如交流道 Jiuru Ic.
九如衛生所 Jiuru Health Center
和興 Hexing Station
監理站 Motor Vehicles Station
屏東中學 National Pingtung Senior High School
縣政府 County Government
屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station
屏東大學民生校區 University (Minsheng Campus)
屏東大學屏商校區 National Pingtung Institute Of Commerce
麟洛站 Linluo Station
1839A FAQ
What time does the 1839A bus start operating?
Services on the 1839A bus start at 17:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1839A bus stop working?
Services on the 1839A bus stop at 17:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1839A bus arrive?
When does the 麟洛站 Linluo Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 麟洛站 Linluo Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1839A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1839A bus stop.
1839A Bus Schedule
1839A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:40 | Single departure |
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1839A (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1839A (麟洛站 Linluo Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1839A line bus fare
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. 1839A (麟洛站 Linluo Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 國光客運 Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1839A (Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1839A bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 麟洛站 Linluo Station. 1839A (麟洛站 Linluo Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1839A has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 294 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1839A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1839A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1839A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1839A (麟洛站 Linluo Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1839A bus tracker or a live Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1839A, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
Kuo-Kuang Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1815 - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1778 - 枋寮站 Fangliao Station - 大武 Dawu/ Schedule
- 1751 - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1823A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹南站 Zhunan Station/ Schedule
- 1803 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 中壢客運中壢總站 Zhongli Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 1829 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 員林轉運站 Yuanlin Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1830A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北斗 Beidou/ Schedule
- 1814 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 臺北車站(東三門) Taipei Station (East Gate)/ Schedule
- 1822 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1815D - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 法鼓文理學院 Dharma Drum Institute of Liberal Arts/ Schedule
- 1837 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1802 - 基隆站(國光) Keelung Station(KUO-KUANG) - 三重運動場 Sanchong playground/ Schedule
- 1824A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 苗栗 Miaoli/ Schedule
- 1764 - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1838B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 高雄站(國光) Kaohsiung Station(Kuokuang)/ Schedule
- 1820B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 竹東站 Zhudong Station/ Schedule
- 1865 - 新竹轉運站 Hsinchu bus station - 桃園長庚轉運站 Taoyuan Changgung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1819BB - 國光客運臺北車站 KUO-KUANG motor transportation Taipei Station - 桃園機場第二航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 2/ Schedule
- 1827A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 干城站 Gancheng Station/ Schedule
- 1879A - 圓山轉運站(玉門) MRT Yuanshan Station (Yu men) - 進安宮 Jinan Temple/ Schedule