18X Line
筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)
Citybus
Citybus 18X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18X bus (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) has 32 stops departing from 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station and ending at 卑路乍灣總站 Belcher Bay B/T.
Choose any of the 18X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) (32 stops)
柴灣站 Chai Wan Station
利眾街 Lee Chung Street
康翠臺 Greenwood Terrace
康民工業中心 Hong Man Industrial Centre
天主教海星堂 Star Of the Sea Catholic Church
興民邨 Hing Man Estate
山翠苑 Shan Tsui Court
筲箕灣東官立中學 Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
阿公岩道 A Kung Ngam Road
筲箕灣總站 Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus
新成街 Sun Sing Street
海晏街 Hoi An Street
西灣河文娛中心 Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre
太祥街 Tai Cheong Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
寶峰園 Bo Fung Gardens
鰂魚涌街 Quarry Bay Street
太古坊 Taikoo Place
民新街 Mansion Street
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
高樂花園 Connaught Garden
山道 Hill Road
堅尼地城游泳池 Kennedy Town Swimming Pool
山市街 Sands Street
北街 North Street
加多近街 Cadogan Street
卑路乍灣總站 Belcher Bay B/T
18X FAQ
What time does the 18X bus start operating?
Services on the 18X bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18X bus stop working?
Services on the 18X bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18X bus arrive?
When does the 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18X (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) bus fare?
The 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.00.
Is there a 18X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18X bus stop.
18X bus Schedule
18X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 19:40 | 20 |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:40 | 25 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:40 | 25 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:40 | 25 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:40 | 25 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:40 | 25 |
Sat | 07:00 - 19:40 | 20 - 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18X (from 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18X (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
18X line bus fare
Citybus 18X (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
18X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 18X bus route is 柴灣站 Chai Wan Station and the last stop is 卑路乍灣總站 Belcher Bay B/T. 18X (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18X has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 18X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18X bus to take on your trip.
Line 18X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18X (堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 18X, in Hong Kong
18X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 969C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai/ Schedule
- 40P - 深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road深灣 Shum Wan / 華貴 Wah Kwai / 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 羅便臣道 Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 962P - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 260 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 962G - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)/ Schedule
- 42C - 數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier數碼港 Cyberport - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 66 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱廣場(馬坑) Stanley Plaza (Ma Hang)/ Schedule
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 5X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣(威非路道) Causeway Bay (Whitfield Road)/ Schedule
- E11B - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 56 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 91 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環碼頭 Central (Central Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 22 - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 九龍塘(又一城) Kowloon Tong (Festival Walk)/ Schedule
- 780P - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 702 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule