19 Line
Hulst - Breda
Connexxion
Connexxion 19 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Breda, Station Ns) has 12 stops departing from Hulst, Busstation and ending at Breda, Centraal Station.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Breda, Station Ns (12 stops)
Hulst, Busstation
Hulst, Koolstraat
Hulst, Grote Kreek
Clinge, Zeegat
Clinge, Woestijnestraat
Clinge, Statenboom
Nieuw-Namen, Hulsterloostraat
Nieuw-Namen, Grens
Antwerpen, Halewijn
Breda, Irenestraat
Breda, Centrum
Breda, Centraal Station
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 06:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 15:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Hulst - Breda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hulst - Breda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (Breda, Station Ns) bus fare?
The Hulst - Breda (Breda, Station Ns) bus fare is about €1.01.
Does the Connexxion 19 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 19 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 bus Schedule
19 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:33 - 15:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:01 - 19:01 | 120 |
Mon | 06:33 - 15:33 | 120 - 150 |
Tue | 06:33 - 15:33 | 120 - 150 |
Wed | 06:33 - 15:33 | 120 - 150 |
Thu | 13:01 - 19:01 | 120 |
Fri | 06:33 - 15:33 | 120 - 150 |
Sat | 09:01 - 17:01 | 240 |
Connexxion bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from Hulst, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Breda, Station Ns) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
19 line bus fare
Connexxion 19 (Breda, Station Ns) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
19 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is Hulst, Busstation and the last stop is Breda, Centraal Station. 19 (Breda, Station Ns) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 19 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 118 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Breda, Station Ns) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 19, in Netherlands
19 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 602 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- 340 - Haarlem Station - Uithoorn Busstation/ Schedule
- 618 - St. Maartensdijk - Halsteren/ Schedule
- 81 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Centrum/ Schedule
- 169 - Willemstad - Numansdorp A29/ Schedule
- 300 - Haarlem Station - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule
- 646 - Middelburg - Goes/ Schedule
- 160 - Hoofddorp Centrum - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- 663 - Goudswaard - Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 596 - 's Heerenhoek - Ellewoutsdijk/ Schedule
- 84 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Station
- 257 - Amsterdam Elandsgracht - Aalsmeer Busstation/ Schedule
- 220 - Terneuzen Ziekenhuis - Dethon/ Schedule
- 9 - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan - Huis te Bennebroek/ Schedule
- 630 - Hellevoetsluis - Middelharnis
- 607 - Hoek - Axel/ Schedule
- 606 - Sas van Gent - Terneuzen/ Schedule
- 27 - Yerseke - Goes/ Schedule
- 172 - Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 356 - Haarlem Station - Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA/ Schedule