192 Line
ירושלים→נס הרים
Kavim
Kavim 192 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 192 bus (ירושלים→נס הרים) has 34 stops departing from בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי and ending at מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית.
Choose any of the 192 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→נס הרים (34 stops)
בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי
חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי
אצטדיון טדי/א''ס ביתר
דב יוסף/הסיגלית
דב יוסף/שבתאי הנגבי
רוזמרין/לבונה
כביש 60/הרוזמרין
צרכניה
מבוא ביתר א
דוכיפת/שדרות הרי יהודה
נחליאלי/דוכיפת
נחליאלי/סייפן
נחליאלי/סנונית
נחליאלי/רכסים
רכסים/האלה
שלמון/הרי יהודה
דרך הרי יהודה א'
הערבה/דפנה
הר כתרון/דרור
הר כתרון/נרד
הר כתרון/דרור
שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון
הגפן/התמר
התמר/הקטלב
הרימון/התמר
הגפן/הרימון
צומת נס הרים
לבונה/דרך חלמית
מזכירות/לבנה
לבנה/מעלה הקטלב
רוזמרין/דרך המרווה
מורד הרוזמרין/מעלה הקטלב
מבוא היערה/מורד הרוזמרין
מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית
192 FAQ
What time does the 192 bus start operating?
Services on the 192 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 192 bus stop working?
Services on the 192 bus stop at 11:15 on Friday.
What time does the 192 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→נס הרים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→נס הרים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 192 (ירושלים→נס הרים) bus fare?
The ירושלים→נס הרים (ירושלים→נס הרים) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 192 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 192 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 192 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 192 bus stop.
192 bus Schedule
192 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:45 | 45 - 105 |
Mon | 07:00 - 22:45 | 45 - 105 |
Tue | 07:00 - 22:45 | 45 - 105 |
Wed | 07:00 - 22:45 | 45 - 105 |
Thu | 07:00 - 22:45 | 45 - 105 |
Fri | 07:00 - 11:15 | 255 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 192 (from בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 192 (ירושלים→נס הרים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
192 line bus fare
Kavim 192 (ירושלים→נס הרים) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
192 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 192 bus route is בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי and the last stop is מבוא היערה/דרך חלמית. 192 (ירושלים→נס הרים) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 192 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 192 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 192 bus to take on your trip.
Line 192 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 192 (ירושלים→נס הרים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 192 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 192, in Israel
192 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 11 - הרמב''ם/התבור-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 462 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 464 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 635 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-20/ Schedule
- 10 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 12 - אולם ספורט חדש-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 61 - ברטעה-בסמ''ה<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 82 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->בי''ס אריאל ממ''ד/דרך מנחם בגין-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 284 - ממילא/קריב-ירושלים<->שד.הרי יהודה/הר כתרון-צור הדסה-10/ Schedule
- 111 - שבזי/שד. יצחק בן צבי-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 80 - ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור<->ת. רכבת בנימינה/הטחנה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-20/ Schedule
- 240 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 891 - אבי עזרי א-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 626 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->דרך הלורד\אבני-תל מונד-20/ Schedule
- 158 - מסוף הרכבת הישן/איסוף-לוד<->מחנה צריפין/מועדון-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 59 - ת''ת אבי עזרי-מודיעין עילית<->נתיבות המשפט/מרומי שדה-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 139 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 245 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 107 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 92 - נהר הירדן/מעלה גדעון-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule