199 Line
Želivského - Sídliště Malešice
DPP
DPP 199 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 199 bus (Sídliště Malešice) has 7 stops departing from Želivského and ending at Sídliště Malešice.
Choose any of the 199 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Malešice (7 stops)
Želivského
POD Třebešínem
Na Palouku
Hostýnská
Plaňanská
Sídliště Malešice
Sídliště Malešice
199 FAQ
What time does the 199 bus start operating?
Services on the 199 bus start at 00:19 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 199 bus stop working?
Services on the 199 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 199 bus arrive?
When does the Želivského - Sídliště Malešice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Želivského - Sídliště Malešice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 199 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 199 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 199 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 199 bus stop.
199 bus Schedule
199 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:19 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:19 - 23:59 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:19 - 23:59 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 00:19 - 23:59 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:19 - 23:59 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:19 - 23:59 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 00:19 - 23:59 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 00:19 - 23:59 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 199 (from Želivského), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 199 (Sídliště Malešice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
199 line bus fare
DPP 199 (Sídliště Malešice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
199 (DPP)
The first stop of the 199 bus route is Želivského and the last stop is Sídliště Malešice. 199 (Sídliště Malešice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 199 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 199 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 199 bus to take on your trip.
Line 199 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 199 (Sídliště Malešice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 199 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 199, in Prague
199 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 200 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Bohnice/ Schedule
- 158 - Letňany - Sídliště Letňany - Čakovice - Třeboradice/ Schedule
- 261 - Sídliště Zbraslav - Velká Chuchle/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 255 - Jenerálka - Dejvická/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 159 - Letňany - Vinoř/ Schedule
- 131 - Hradčanská - Bořislavka/ Schedule
- 128 - Hlubočepy - Žvahov - Hlubočepy/ Schedule
- 901 - Anděl - Skalka/ Schedule
- 259 - Hostavice - Bazén Hloubětín/ Schedule
- 108 - Dejvická - Divoká Šárka/ Schedule
- 277 - Cholupický hřbitov - Pavelkova/ Schedule
- 136 - Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 250 - Černý Most - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 182 - Vinoř - Opatov/ Schedule
- 355 - Praha,Dejvická - Horoměřice,V Lipkách - Únětice/ Schedule
- 908 - Jinonice - Klánovice/ Schedule
- 902 - Lysolaje - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule