201 Line
Leppävaara
HSL
HSL 201 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (Leppävaara) has 22 stops departing from Pajamäki and ending at Leppävaara.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leppävaara (22 stops)
Pajamäki
Poutamäentie
Pajamäentie
Takkatie
Pitäjänmäen Asema
Knuutintie
Kyläkirkko
Taavinkuja
Kotikallio
Kyläkirkko
Sotatuomari
Kenttäpäällikönpuist
Sotaneuvoksentie
Mäkkyläntie
Vallityöläisenpolku
Porarinkatu
Laturintörmä
Arkadianportaat
Timpurinkuja
Veräjäpelto
Läkkisepänkuja
Leppävaara
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 07:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 14:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Leppävaara Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leppävaara Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 201 (Leppävaara) bus fare?
The Leppävaara (Leppävaara) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 bus Schedule
201 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:27 - 14:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:27 - 14:36 | 52 - 137 |
Tue | 07:27 - 14:36 | 52 - 137 |
Wed | 07:27 - 14:36 | 52 - 137 |
Thu | 07:27 - 14:36 | 52 - 137 |
Fri | 07:27 - 14:36 | 52 - 137 |
Sat | 09:00 - 15:00 | 60 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Pajamäki), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (Leppävaara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
201 line bus fare
HSL 201 (Leppävaara) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
201 (HSL)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Pajamäki and the last stop is Leppävaara. 201 (Leppävaara) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 201 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 201 (Leppävaara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 201, in Helsinki
201 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 562 - Itäkeskus (M) - Malmi - Aviapolis - Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 175 - Matinkylä (M)-Sarvvik-Masala-Jorvas/ Schedule
- 965T - Hyrylä-Rusutjärvi-Jäniksenlinna-Perttu-Jokela
- 86 - Herttoniemi(M)-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 914B - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Evitskog/ Schedule
- 206K - Leppävaara-Kilo-Kera/ Schedule
- 181K - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio/ Schedule
- 624 - Tikkurila-Ilola-Leinelä-Koivukylä-Havukoski-Päiväkumpu/ Schedule
- 989A - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Halkia-Metsäkylä-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 35 - Niemenmäki-Munkkivuori-Rakuunantie/ Schedule
- 20 - Eira-Kamppi-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 989V - Monninkylä-Pornainen-Metsäkylä/ Schedule
- 133 - Friisilä-Matinkylä (M)-Henttaa/ Schedule
- 447 - Kivistö-Viinikanmetsä-Kesäkylä/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 570 - Mellunmäki(M)-Tikkurila-Aviapolis-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 56 - Kalasatama(M)-Käpylä-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 26 - Ruoholahti-Salmisaari/ Schedule
- 21 - Kamppi-Ruoholahti (M)-Vattuniemi-Lauttasaari (M)/ Schedule
- 704 - Malmi-Sepänmäki/ Schedule