201 Line
Espalion - Rodez
liO Occitanie
liO Occitanie 201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (Espalion - Rodez) has 10 stops departing from Espalion - Centre Francis Poulenc and ending at Rodez - Gare Sncf/Routière.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espalion - Rodez (10 stops)
Espalion - Centre Francis Poulenc
Espalion - Boulevard J. Poulenc
Espalion - Abribus Najas
Bozouls - Abribus La Rotonde
Bozouls - Curlande Aire De Cov.
Loubiere - Abrib Tabac Lioujas
Sebazac-Concoures - Le Tremblant
Onet-Le-Chat - Abribus La Roque
Onet-Le-Chateau - St Firmin
Rodez - Gare Sncf/Routière
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Espalion - Rodez bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espalion - Rodez bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 Bus Schedule
201 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 17:30 | 41 - 286 |
Tue | 06:45 - 17:30 | 123 - 291 |
Wed | 06:45 - 17:30 | 123 - 291 |
Thu | 06:45 - 17:30 | 123 - 291 |
Fri | 06:45 - 17:30 | 123 - 291 |
Sat | 06:45 - 17:30 | 123 - 291 |
liO Occitanie Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Espalion - Centre Francis Poulenc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (Espalion - Rodez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all liO Occitanie info now.
201 line bus fare
liO Occitanie 201 (Espalion - Rodez) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about liO Occitanie tickets costs please check the Moovit app or liO Occitanie’s official website.
201 (liO Occitanie)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Espalion - Centre Francis Poulenc and the last stop is Rodez - Gare Sncf/Routière. 201 (Espalion - Rodez) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 201 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you liO Occitanie suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Millau, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 201 (Espalion - Rodez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live liO Occitanie bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for liO Occitanie or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Millau. The trip planner shows updated data for liO Occitanie and any bus, including line 201, in Millau
201 - Alternative Directions
- 201 - Laguiole - Rodez / Schedule
- 201 - Bozouls - Rodez / Schedule
- 201 - Rodez - Bozouls / Schedule
- 201 - Espalion - Laguiole / Schedule
- 201 - Espalion - Bozouls / Schedule
- 201 - Bozouls - Espalion / Schedule
- 201 - Rodez - Laguiole / Schedule
- 201 - Rodez - Espalion / Schedule
- 201 - Ste Genevieve - Espalion / Schedule
- 201 - Ste Genevieve - Rodez / Schedule
- 201 - Rodez - Ste Genevieve / Schedule
liO Occitanie Lines in Millau
- 212 - MUR DE BARREZ - ENTRAYGUES - ESPALION/ Schedule
- 203 - RODEZ - VILLEFRANCHE DE RGUE - MONTAUBAN/ Schedule
- 204 - DECAZEVILLE - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 217 - LA CAVALERIE - MILLAU/ Schedule
- 234 - SAINT AFFRIQUE - MONTPELLIER/ Schedule
- 219 - REQUISTA -RODEZ/ Schedule
- 221 - VILLEFRANCHE DE R - RIEUPEYROUX - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 211 - MUR DE BARREZ - AURILLAC/ Schedule
- 214 - MILLAU - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 202 - ST SERNIN - ST AFFRIQUE - MILLAU/ Schedule
- 223 - CONQUES - MARCILLAC - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 222 - DECAZEVILLE - VILLEFRANCHE DE ROUERGUE/ Schedule
- 205 - FIGEAC - VILLEFRANCHE/ Schedule
- 220 - NAUCELLE - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 213 - SAINT GENIEZ D'OLT - RODEZ/ Schedule
- 215 - MEYRUEIS - MILLAU/ Schedule
- 216 - SAINT AFFRIQUE - RODEZ/ Schedule