202 Line
Aliados - Passeio Alegre
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 202 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 202 bus (Aliados→Passeio Alegre) has 30 stops departing from Aliados and ending at Passeio Alegre.
Choose any of the 202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aliados→Passeio Alegre (30 stops)
Aliados
Trindade
Gonçalo Cristóvão
Pr. da República
Figueiroa
Carvalhosa
Hospital Militar
Boavista (Brasília)
Boavista (Casa da Música)
Graciosa
Casa de Saúde da Boavista
Sidónio Pais
Avenida do Bessa
São João Bosco
São João de Brito
Alberto Macedo
Bairro da Previdência
Bairro da Vilarinha
Fonte da Moura
Av.Da Boavista
Liceu Garcia Orta
R.Crasto
Lgo.Nevogilde
Nevogilde
Molhe
Jacinto Nunes
Crasto
Praia dos Ingleses
Praia do Ourigo
Passeio Alegre
202 FAQ
What time does the 202 bus start operating?
Services on the 202 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 202 bus stop working?
Services on the 202 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 202 bus arrive?
When does the Aliados - Passeio Alegre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aliados - Passeio Alegre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 202 bus stop.
202 bus Schedule
202 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:50 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:55 | 15 - 24 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:55 | 15 - 24 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:55 | 15 - 24 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:55 | 15 - 24 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:55 | 15 - 24 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:50 | 30 - 40 |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 202 (from Aliados), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 202 (Aliados→Passeio Alegre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
202 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 202 (Aliados→Passeio Alegre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
202 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 202 bus route is Aliados and the last stop is Passeio Alegre. 202 (Aliados→Passeio Alegre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 202 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 202 bus to take on your trip.
Line 202 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 202 (Aliados→Passeio Alegre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 202 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 202, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 206 - Campanhã - Viso/ Schedule
- 701 - Bolhão - Codiceira (Igreja)/ Schedule
- 8M - Aliados - S.Pedro Da Cova (Rio Ferreira)/ Schedule
- 304 - Aliados - Sta. Luzia/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 904 - Trindade - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 906 - Trindade - Madalena/ Schedule
- 703 - Cordoaria - Sonhos/ Schedule
- 201 - Aliados - Viso/ Schedule
- 401 - Bolhão - São Roque/ Schedule
- 4M - Aliados - Maia (Câmara)/ Schedule
- 301 - Circular | Hospital São João ⟲ Praça Liberdade/ Schedule
- 66 - VAIVÉM QUEIMA - Trindade
- 504 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Norteshopping/ Schedule
- 11M - Hospital São João - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 705 - Hospital São João - Valongo (Continente / Biblioteca)/ Schedule
- 400 - Aliados - Parque Nascente/ Schedule
- 902 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Lavadores (Praia)/ Schedule