205 Line
Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 205 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 205 bus (Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)) has 30 stops departing from Τερμα 205,128 (Τερψιθεα) - Terpsithea and ending at Αφετηρια 205 (Γλυφαδα) - Glyfada.
205 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:35. Operating days this week: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 205 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea) (30 stops)
Τερμα 205,128 (Τερψιθεα) - Terpsithea
Κριμαιας - Krimaias
6η Τερψιθεας - 6th Terpsitheas
7η Τερψιθεας - 7th Terpsitheas
8η Τερψιθεας - 8th Terpsitheas
Αγ. Τρυφων - Ag. Tryfon
Ταχυδρομειο - Taxydromeio
Γουναρη - Goynarh
Εκκλησια - Ekklisia
Τραπεζα - Trapeza
Αργοναυτων - Argonayton
Διασταυρωση Ιασωνιδου - Diastayrosh Iasonidoy
Γεφυρα - Gefyra
Ισμηνης - Ismhnhs
Ηλειας - Hleias
Αιδινιου - Aidinioy
Περγαμου - Pergamoy
Δημοκρατιας - Dhmokratias
Ρεθυμνου - Rethymnoy
Ροδοπης
Τροχαια - Troxaia
Καραγιωργα - Karagiorga
2η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 2nd Sakh Karagiorga
3η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 3rd Sakh Karagiorga
4η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 4th Sakh Karagiorga
5η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 5th Sakh Karagiorga
6η Σακη Καραγιωργα - 6th Sakh Karagiorga
Αγ. Κωνσταντινος - Ag. Konstantinos
Ναυσικα - Naysika
Αφετηρια 205 (Γλυφαδα) - Glyfada
205 FAQ
What time does the 205 bus start operating?
Services on the 205 bus start at 05:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 205 bus stop working?
Services on the 205 bus stop at 05:35 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 205 bus arrive?
When does the Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 205 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 205 bus stop.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 205 bus Route Map - Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)
205 Bus Schedule
205 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 07:45 | 35 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 05:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:40 | Single departure |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 205 (from Τερμα 205,128 (Τερψιθεα) - Terpsithea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 205 (Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
205 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 205 (Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
205 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 205 bus route is Τερμα 205,128 (Τερψιθεα) - Terpsithea and the last stop is Αφετηρια 205 (Γλυφαδα) - Glyfada. 205 (Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 205 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 205 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 205 bus to take on your trip.
Line 205 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 205 (Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Από Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (From Terpsithea)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 205 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 205, in Athens
205 - Alternative Directions
- 205 - Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα (Εως Τερψιθέα) / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea (To Terpsithea) / Schedule
- 205 - Τερψιθεα - Σουρμενα - Γλυφαδα / Terpsithea - Soyrmena - Glyfada / Schedule
- 205 - Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea / Schedule
- 205 - Τερψιθεα - Σουρμενα - Γλυφαδα (Απο Σταση 1ης Τερψιθεας) / Terpsithea - Soyrmena - Glyfada (From 1st Terpsitheas) / Schedule
- 205 - Γλυφαδα - Σουρμενα - Τερψιθεα / Glyfada - Soyrmena - Terpsithea / Schedule
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- Α15 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - ΔΑΣΟΣ - ST. LARISIS - DASOS/ Schedule
- 833 - ΕΥΓΕΝΕΙΑ-ΧΑΡΑΥΓΗ-ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ Β (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - EYGENEIA-CHARAYGI-PEIRAIAS B/ Schedule
- 530 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΜΕΛΙΣΣΙΑ - Ν. ΠΕΝΤΕΛΗ - ST. KIFISIA - MELISSIA - N. PENTELI/ Schedule
- 026 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΒΟΤΑΝΙΚΟΣ - IPPOKRATOUS - VOTANIKOS/ Schedule
- Β12 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ) - ST. ATTIKI - ANO LIOSIA (PANORAMA)/ Schedule
- 316 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - ARTEMIS/ Schedule
- 123 - ΣΑΡΩΝΙΔΑ-ΑΝΑΒΥΣΣΟΣ-ΠΑΛΑΙΑ ΦΩΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - SARONIDA-ANAVISSOS-P.FOKAIA/ Schedule
- 536 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΔΙΟΝΥΣΟΣ - ZIRINEIO - DIONYSOS/ Schedule
- 407 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ- Ν. ΖΩH-ΣΤ.ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST.D.PLAKENTIAS-N.ZOI-ST.NOMISMATOKOPEIO/ Schedule
- 402 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΔΡΟΣΟ - ST. KATECHAKI - POLYDROSO/ Schedule
- 705 - ΚΑΜΑΤΕΡΟ - ΙΛΙΟΝ - ΠΛ. ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - KAMATERO - ILION - PL. AG. ANARGYRON - ST. ANTHOYPOLI/ Schedule
- 818 - ΛΙΜ. ΠΕΡΑΜΑΤΟΣ - ΑΝΩ ΠΕΡΑΜΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - LIM. PERAMATOS - ANO PERAMA/ Schedule
- 106 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. BARBARA - ST. SYGGROY FIX/ Schedule
- Α8 - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ - POLYTEXNEIO - N. IONIA - MAROUSI/ Schedule
- 304 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ (ΒΡΑΥΡΩΝΑ) - ST. NOMISMATOKOPEIO - ARTEMIS (VRAYRONA)/ Schedule
- Χ93 - ΣΤ. ΥΠΕΡ. ΛΕΩΦ. ΚΗΦΙΣΟΥ - ΑΕΡΟΛΙΜΕΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) - ST. YPER. LEOF. KIFISOU - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 837 - ΑΓΙΑ ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ.ΑΓ.ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΣΤ.ΑΓ.ΜΑΡΙΝΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AGIA VARVARA - ST. AG.VARVARA - ST.AG.MARINA/ Schedule
- 726 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (BOYNO) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ACHARNAI(MESONYCHI)-THRAKOMAKEDONES (MOUNT PARNITHA)/ Schedule
- 217 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ - PEIRAIAS - AG. DIMITRIOS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 881 - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΡΟΥΠΑΚΙ - ELEYSINA - ASPROPYRGOS - ROYPAKI/ Schedule