536 Line
Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 536 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 536 bus (Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio) has 46 stops departing from Διονυσος - Dionysos and ending at Ζηρινειο - Zhrineio.
Choose any of the 536 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio (46 stops)
Διονυσος - Dionysos
Διονυσου - Dionysoy
Γεφυρακι - Gefyraki
Α' Στροφη - A' Strofh
2η Ραπεντωσας - 2nd Rapentosas
1η Ραπεντωσας - 1st Rapentosas
14η Φουρνος - 14th Foyrnos
13η Πετρες Μαρμαρου - 13th Petres Marmaroy
12η Λατομεια - 12th Latomeia
Κοινοτητα - Koinothta
3η Κυδωνιων - 3rd Kydonion
2η Κυδωνιων - 2nd Kydonion
1η Κυδωνιων - 1st Kydonion
10η Σχολειο - 10th Sxoleio
9η Αγ. Γεωργιου - 9th Ag. Georgioy
8η Τυπετ - 8th Typet
7η Εκο - 7th Eko
6η Σελ - 6th Sel
5η Δημοκρατιας - 5th Dhmokratias
Προφ. Ηλια - Prof. Ηlia
Ρεα - Rea
2η Αλκαιου - 2nd Alkaioy
1η Διονυσου - 1st Dionysoy
Τριτων Ναρκισσου - Triton Narkissoy
Πλ. Ναρκισσου - Pl. Narkissoy
Ναρκισσος - Narkissos
Πλ. Ηφαιστου - Pl. Hfaistoy
Πλ. Βασ.Παυλου - Pl. Bas. Payloy
Πλ. Κεννεντυ - Pl. Kennenty
Διανιτα - Dianita
6η Εκαλης - 6th Ekalhs
5η Εκαλης - 5th Ekalhs
4η Εκαλης - 4th Ekalhs
Φορος - Foros
Αντιγονης - Antigonhs
Καστρι - Kastri
Σχολειο - Sxoleio
Πλ. Νεας Ερυθραιας - Pl. Neas Erythraias
Ερυθραια - Erythraia
Σαρανταπορου - Sarantaporoy
Καναρη - Kanarh
Μαρκετου - Marketoy
Οθωνος - Othonos
Πλ. Κηφισιας - Pl. Khfisias
Ζηρινειο - Αποβιβαση - Zhrineio - Apobibash
Ζηρινειο - Zhrineio
536 FAQ
What time does the 536 bus start operating?
Services on the 536 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 536 bus stop working?
Services on the 536 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 536 bus arrive?
When does the Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 536 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 536 bus stop.
536 Bus Schedule
536 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 22 |
Tue | 05:50 - 23:30 | 20 - 35 |
Wed | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 22 |
Thu | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 22 |
Fri | 05:50 - 23:30 | 15 - 22 |
Sat | 05:50 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 536 (from Διονυσος - Dionysos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 536 (Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ info now.
536 line bus fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 536 (Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ’s official website.
536 (Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ)
The first stop of the 536 bus route is Διονυσος - Dionysos and the last stop is Ζηρινειο - Zhrineio. 536 (Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 536 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 536 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 536 bus to take on your trip.
Line 536 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 536 (Διονυσος - Ζηρινειο - Dionysos - Zirineio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 536 bus tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any bus, including line 536, in Athens
536 - Alternative Directions
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- Β12 - ΣΤ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ) - ST. ATTIKI - ANO LIOSIA (PANORAMA)/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PEIRAIAS - SCHISTO/ Schedule
- 727 - ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ - ΑΓ. ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ - ΑΓ.ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - MESONYXI - AG.KONSTANTINOS - AG.PARASKEYH/ Schedule
- 314 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ST. DOUK. PLAKENTIAS - PALLINI - RAFINA/ Schedule
- 829 - ΠΑΔΑ ΑΡΧΑΙΟΣ ΕΛΑΙΩΝΑΣ - ΣΤ.ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΑΔΑ ΑΛΣΟΣ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - PADA ARCHAIOS ELEONAS -ST. AIGALEO - PADA ALSOS AIGALEO/ Schedule
- 807 - ΑΝΩ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ANO KORYDALLOS - ST. METRO AIGALEO/ Schedule
- 909 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΣΙΛΕΙΟΣ - ΑΓ. ΣΟΦΙΑ - ΚΡΑΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ - AG. VASILEIOS - AG. SOFIA - KRAT. NIKAIAS/ Schedule
- 235 - ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ZOGRAFOY - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- Β9 - ΧΑΛΚΟΚΟΝΔΥΛΗ - ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ - Ν. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ - CHALKOKONDYLI - METAMORFOSI - N. KIFISIA/ Schedule
- 852 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NEAPOLI - ST. METRO AIGALEO/ Schedule
- Β1 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΝΩ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - PEIRAIAS - ANO GLYFADA/ Schedule
- 205 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΣΟΥΡΜΕΝΑ - ΤΕΡΨΙΘΕΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - GLYFADA - SOURMENA - TERPSITHEA/ Schedule
- 856 - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΥΜΗΤΤΟΣ - ΔΑΦΝΗ - AIGALEO - YMITTOS - DAFNI/ Schedule
- Α15 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - ΔΑΣΟΣ - ST. LARISIS - DASOS/ Schedule
- 444 - ΣΤ. ΕΙΡΗΝΗ - ΓΑΛΑΤΣΙ - ΣΤ. ΑΝΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. EIRINI - GALATSI - ST. ANO PATISIA/ Schedule
- 242 - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΕΧΑΚΗ - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - ST. KATECHAKI - POLITECHNIOUPOLI/ Schedule
- 911Α - ΣΤΑΘ. ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑΣ - ΙΔΡ. ΤΥΦΛΩΝ -Π.Ε ΝΟΤΙΟΥ ΤΟΜΕΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - STATH. KALLITHEAS - IDR. TYFLON -P.E NOTIOY TOMEA/ Schedule
- 805 - ΑΣΠΡΟΠΥΡΓΟΣ - ΝΕΟΚΤΙΣΤΑ - ASPROPYRGOS - NEOKTISTA/ Schedule
- 846 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - NEAPOLI - ST. NIKAIA/ Schedule
- 891 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ - ΣΤΑΘ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) - AG. BARBARA - AIGALEO - PERISTERI - STATH. ATTIKIS/ Schedule