207 Line
Ballyvolane
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 207 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 207 bus (Ballyvolane) has 42 stops departing from Donnybrook Terminus and ending at Glenheights Terminus.
Choose any of the 207 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ballyvolane (42 stops)
Donnybrook Terminus
Hillcourt
Donnybrook Hill
Grange Rd Cross
Douglas West
Church Street
Douglas Shopping Centre
Douglas Rd Slip Rd
Belvedere Lawn
Scoil Bhride
Ardfallen
Rosebank
Whitethorn
Belair Junction
St Finbarr's Hosp
Southern Road
Infirmary Road
South Terrace
Georges Quay
Grand Parade
Daunt Square
St. Patrick's Street
Bridge Street
Maccurtain Street
Summerhill North
Cork Chamber
St. Luke's Cross
Harrington Square
Mourne Avenue
Comeragh Park
Thomas Kent Park
Mount Farran
Ballyvolane Sc
Ashgrove Villas
Kempton Park
Brookwood
Upper Kinvara Road
Dublin Hill
Glenthorn Road
Glenthorn Drive
Glenheights Square
Glenheights Terminus
207 FAQ
What time does the 207 bus start operating?
Services on the 207 bus start at 07:10 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 207 bus stop working?
Services on the 207 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 207 bus arrive?
When does the Ballyvolane Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ballyvolane Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 207 (Ballyvolane) bus fare?
The Ballyvolane (Ballyvolane) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 207 bus line run on May Day?
The 207 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 207 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 207 bus stop.
207 bus Schedule
207 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:40 - 22:40 | 30 |
Mon | 09:40 - 22:40 | 30 |
Tue | 07:10 - 22:40 | 30 |
Wed | 07:10 - 22:40 | 30 |
Thu | 07:10 - 22:40 | 30 |
Fri | 07:10 - 22:40 | 30 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:40 | 30 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 207 (from Donnybrook Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 207 (Ballyvolane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
207 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 207 (Ballyvolane) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
207 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 207 bus route is Donnybrook Terminus and the last stop is Glenheights Terminus. 207 (Ballyvolane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 207 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 207 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 207 bus to take on your trip.
Line 207 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 207 (Ballyvolane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 207 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 207, in Ireland
207 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 447 - Finnea - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- 313 - Arthur's Quay - Ardnacrusha/ Schedule
- 108 - Bailieborough - Kells/ Schedule
- 470 - Sranagross - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 360 - Crobally Heights - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 109B - Knightsbrook Hotel - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 329 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Kilfinane/ Schedule
- 421 - Ballina Station - Claremorris/ Schedule
- 402 - Seacrest - Merlin Park Hospital/ Schedule
- 111X - Clonmellon - Wilton Terrace/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule
- 237 - Goleen - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 480 - Sligo Bus Station - Ulsterbus Depot/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 243 - Parnell Place - Newmarket/ Schedule
- 212 - Mahon Point SC - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 442 - Stephen Garvey Way - Charlestown/ Schedule