208M-10 Line
MetrĂ´ Santana
SPTrans
SPTrans 208M-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 208M-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Santana) has 43 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros and ending at Terminal MetrĂ´ Santana.
Choose any of the 208M-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Santana (43 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Paes Leme, 79
Rua Cunha Gago, 279
R. Teodoro Sampaio 2133
R. Teodoro Sampaio, 1881
Rua Teodoro Sampaio, 1643
Rua Teodoro Sampaio 1400
Rua Teodoro Sampaio 1071
R. Teodoro Sampaio, 895
R. Teodoro Sampaio, 637
R. Teodoro Sampaio, 483
Rua Teodoro Sampaio, 335
Av. Dr. Arnaldo, 1000
Rua Cardoso de Almeida 2416
R. Alm. Pereira GuimarĂ£es, 425
Av. Arnolfo Azevedo, 231
Pça. Charles Miller, 117
Av. Pacaembu, 1785
Av. Pacaembu, 1403
Avenida Pacaembu 1105
Avenida Pacaembu 469
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 564 (PortĂ£o 11)
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 441
Avenida Auro Soares De Moura Andrade
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 6232
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade
Av. Pacaembu, 35
Av. Dr. AbraĂ£o Ribeiro, 53
Av. Dr. AbraĂ£o Ribeiro, 526
R. Bsa. Porto Carreiro, 76
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 278
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 594
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 1000
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 1388
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 1631
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 2032
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 2428
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 2594
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 3046
Av. BrĂ¡z Leme, 3560
Av Cruzeiro do Sul 3358
R. Ezequiel Freire, 489
Terminal MetrĂ´ Santana
208M-10 FAQ
What time does the 208M-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 208M-10 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 208M-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 208M-10 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 208M-10 bus arrive?
When does the MetrĂ´ Santana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MetrĂ´ Santana Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 208M-10 (MetrĂ´ Santana) bus fare?
The MetrĂ´ Santana (MetrĂ´ Santana) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 208M-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 208M-10 bus stop.
208M-10 bus Schedule
208M-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 23:45 | 18 - 35 |
Mon | 05:10 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:45 | 15 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 208M-10 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 208M-10 (MetrĂ´ Santana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
208M-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 208M-10 (Metrô Santana) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
208M-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 208M-10 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Terminal MetrĂ´ Santana. 208M-10 (MetrĂ´ Santana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 208M-10 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 208M-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 208M-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 208M-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 208M-10 (MetrĂ´ Santana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 208M-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 208M-10, in Sao Paulo Region
208M-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9015-10 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 3795-10 - Jardim SĂ£o Carlos - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5123-10 - Jardim Miriam - Hospital SĂ£o Paulo/ Schedule
- 6L01-10 - Marsilac - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 273L-10 - Cptm JosĂ© BonifĂ¡cio - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- N745-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 4028-10 - Hospital SĂ£o Mateus - Divisa de MauĂ¡/ Schedule
- 407T-10 - Jardim Redil - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6076-41 - Jardim Satélite II - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8002-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 3112-10 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 3746-31 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 6825-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 3069-21 - Jardim Alto Alegre - Terminal SĂ£o Mateus/ Schedule
- 209P-1 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8073-10 - Jardim GuaraĂº - Terminal Vila SĂ´nia/ Schedule
- 513L-10 - Terminal SacomĂ£ - Parque BelĂ©m/ Schedule
- 8500-10 - Terminal Pirituba - MetrĂ´ Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3064-41 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Santa Etelvina II B6/ Schedule
- 6338-10 - Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule