4028-10 Line
Hospital São Mateus - Divisa de Mauá
SPTrans
SPTrans 4028-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4028-10 bus (Div. de Mauá) has 26 stops departing from R. Cel. Ernesto Duprat, 335 and ending at Estr. Adutora do Rio Claro.
Choose any of the 4028-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Div. de Mauá (26 stops)
R. Cel. Ernesto Duprat, 335
Av. Mateo Bei, 964
Av. Mateo Bei, 1160
Av. Mateo Bei, 1408
Av. Mateo Bei, 1732
Av. Mateo Bei, 2050
Av. Mateo Bei, 2200
Av. Mateo Bei, 2540
Av. Mateo Bei, 2750
Av. Mateo Bei, 3096
Av. Mateo Bei, 3244
Av. Mateo Bei, 3484
Av. Sapopemba, 15900
Av. Sapopemba, 14340
Av. Sapopemba, 14700
Av. Sapopemba, 14980
Av. Sapopemba, 15800
Av. Sapopemba, 15766
R. Severino de Freitas Prestes, 139
R. Severino de Freitas Prestes, 181
R. Flores da Primavera, 639
R. Flores da Primavera, 697
Av. dos Sertanistas, 1618
Av. dos Sertanistas, 1480
R. Tte. FĂ©lix Bittencourt, 62
Estr. Adutora do Rio Claro
4028-10 FAQ
What time does the 4028-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4028-10 bus start at 00:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4028-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4028-10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 4028-10 bus arrive?
When does the Hospital São Mateus - Divisa de Mauá Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospital São Mateus - Divisa de Mauá Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4028-10 (Div. de Mauá) bus fare?
The Hospital São Mateus - Divisa de Mauá (Div. de Mauá) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4028-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4028-10 bus stop.
4028-10 bus Schedule
4028-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 23:00 | 26 - 35 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:35 | 12 - 18 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 18 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 18 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 18 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:35 | 12 - 18 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4028-10 (from R. Cel. Ernesto Duprat, 335), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4028-10 (Div. de Mauá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4028-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4028-10 (Div. de Mauá) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4028-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4028-10 bus route is R. Cel. Ernesto Duprat, 335 and the last stop is Estr. Adutora do Rio Claro. 4028-10 (Div. de Mauá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4028-10 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4028-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4028-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4028-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4028-10 (Div. de Mauá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4028-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4028-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4028-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 4019-10 - MetrĂ´ Itaquera - Circular/ Schedule
- 4717-10 - Jardim Maria Estela - MetrĂ´ SaĂşde/ Schedule
- 637R-10 - Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4732-31 - Vila Liviero - MetrĂ´ SaĂşde/ Schedule
- N831-11 - Terminal Lapa - Parque da Lapa/ Schedule
- 8032-10 - Metrô Butantã - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 273R-10 - Jardim Robru - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 2101-41 - Praça Silvio Romero - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 809N-10 - Vila Dalva - Lapa/ Schedule
- 6001-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N537-11 - MetrĂ´ Vila Mariana - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 6338-10 - Jardim Miriam - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 6014-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6041-21 - Terminal JoĂŁo Dias - Jardim Monte Azul/ Schedule
- N534-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Vila Arapuá/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 573T-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - MetrĂ´ CarrĂŁo/ Schedule
- 4085-10 - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6012-31 - Parque IndependĂŞncia - Jardim Ă‚ngela/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule