209P-1 Line
Term. Pinheiros
SPTrans
SPTrans 209P-1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 209P-1 bus (Term. Pinheiros) has 37 stops departing from Av. Inajar de Souza and ending at Terminal Pinheiros.
Choose any of the 209P-1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pinheiros (37 stops)
Av. Inajar de Souza
Av. Inajar de Souza
Edson Pellegrini B/C
Delfim Moreira B/C
Parada Inacio Leitao B/C
Parada Benedito Guedes de Oliveira B/C
Santa Auta B/C
Darci Bittencourt B/C
Ribeiro de Morais B/C
Parada Assaà ( B/C)
Parada Comendador Martinelli - B/C
Parada Pedro Corazza B/C
Nacional - B/C
Parada Cetet - B/C
Av. Mq. de São Vicente, 1771
R. Robert Bosch, 130
R. Robert Bosch, 450
R. José de Oliveira Coutinho
R. Quirino dos Santos, 188
Av. Antártica
Av. Antártica, 608
Av. Sumaré, 78
Avenida Sumaré 410
Av. Sumaré, 740
Avenida Sumaré, 887
Av. Sumaré, 1278
Av. Sumaré, 1530
Av. Paulo Vi, 1840
Av. Paulo Vi, 2306
Av. Paulo VI
Viad. Paulo VI
R. Card. Arcoverde, 1332
Rua Cardeal Arcoverde 1670
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2026
Bartolomeu Zunega
Parada 2 - Ferreira de Araújo
Terminal Pinheiros
209P-1 FAQ
What time does the 209P-1 bus start operating?
Services on the 209P-1 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 209P-1 bus stop working?
Services on the 209P-1 bus stop at 00:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 209P-1 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Pinheiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Pinheiros bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 209P-1 (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare?
The Term. Pinheiros (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 209P-1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 209P-1 bus stop.
209P-1 Bus Schedule
209P-1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:05 | 15 - 121 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:35 | 6 - 48 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:35 | 6 - 48 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:35 | 6 - 48 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:35 | 6 - 52 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:35 | 6 - 48 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:20 | 8 - 71 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 209P-1 (from Av. Inajar de Souza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 209P-1 (Term. Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
209P-1 line bus fare
SPTrans 209P-1 (Term. Pinheiros) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
209P-1 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 209P-1 bus route is Av. Inajar de Souza and the last stop is Terminal Pinheiros. 209P-1 (Term. Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 209P-1 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 209P-1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 209P-1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 209P-1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 209P-1 (Term. Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 209P-1 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 209P-1, in Sao Paulo Region
209P-1 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5630-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Metrô Brás/ Schedule
- 2105-10 - Jardim Filhos da Terra - Largo da Concórdia/ Schedule
- 5036-10 - Jardim Celeste - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 4029-10 - São Mateus - Terminal Vl Prudente/ Schedule
- 1732-10 - Vila Sabrina - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 6823-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 7001-10 - Vila Gilda - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- N739-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Jardim Universal/ Schedule
- N302-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2780-10 - Jardim Camargo Novo - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 148L-10 - Cohab Antártica - Lapa/ Schedule
- 6L10-10 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Florestal/ Schedule
- 7011-10 - Jardim dos Reis - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 9015-10 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 3791-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 6092-10 - Jardim das Pedras - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 4001-10 - Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 2765-10 - Vila Cisper - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 352A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal São Mateus/ Schedule