20A Line
Broadway - Mogappair
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 20A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20A bus (J.J.Nagar West) has 18 stops departing from Broadway and ending at Ayanavaram Depot.
20A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:50. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 20A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: J.J.Nagar West (18 stops)
Broadway
Ratan Bazar
Park Town
M.G.R.Central Station
Central Metro Station
Everest
Thinathanthi
Ywca
Dharmaprakash/Petrol Bunk
Mctm School
Motcham
Abirami Mahal
Kelleys
Medavakkam
Mental Hospital
Esi
Ramalinga Puram
Ayanavaram Depot
20A FAQ
What time does the 20A bus start operating?
Services on the 20A bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus stop working?
Services on the 20A bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20A bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Mogappair bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Mogappair bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 20A bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 20A bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20A bus stop.
20A Bus Schedule
20A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:50 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:50 | Single departure |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20A (from Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20A (J.J.Nagar West) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
20A line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 20A (J.J.Nagar West) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
20A (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 20A bus route is Broadway and the last stop is Ayanavaram Depot. 20A (J.J.Nagar West) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 20A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20A bus to take on your trip.
Line 20A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20A (J.J.Nagar West) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20A bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 20A, in Chennai
20A - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 505K - Redhills - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 47C - T.Nagar - Ambattur O.T/ Schedule
- M18G - Hasthinapuram - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 91ET - Okkiyam Thoraipakkam Sec.Coloy - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- M27 - T.Nagar - M.G.R. Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 34 - Thiruvottiyur - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- 102A - Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)/ Schedule
- 47D - Thiruvanmiyur - Avadi/ Schedule
- F54 - Poonamallee - Mandaveli/ Schedule
- 114 CUT - Red Hills - CMBT/ Schedule
- D51ET - Broadway - Cithalapakkam TNHB/ Schedule
- 12E - Vadapalani - Saligramam/ Schedule
- 558L - Minjur - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 592 - Red Hills - Uthukkottai/ Schedule
- 572K - Kizhanoor - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- 580M - Thirunindravoor - Malanthur/ Schedule
- 54S - Vadaku Malaiyambakkam - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- M52ET - Pozhichalur - Kayarambedu Puo/ Schedule
- 58V - Red Hills - CMBT/ Schedule
- 70T - Kilambakkam (KCBT)- Thiru.Vi. Ka. Nagar/ Schedule