21 Line
Besançon - Pôle Chamars
Ginko
Ginko 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) has 13 stops departing from Port Douvot and ending at Chamars.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Besançon - Pôle Chamars (13 stops)
Port Douvot
Pont De Beure
Cras Rougeot
Velotte
Journaux
Casamène
Creuse
Passerelle
Faubourg Tarragnoz
Canal Tarragnoz
Lecourbe
Nodier
Chamars
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 16:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Besançon - Pôle Chamars bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Besançon - Pôle Chamars bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 Bus Schedule
21 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 16:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Tue | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Wed | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Thu | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Fri | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Sat | 07:10 - 16:35 | 62 - 165 |
Ginko Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Port Douvot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
21 line bus fare
Ginko 21 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
21 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Port Douvot and the last stop is Chamars. 21 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Besançon - Pôle Chamars) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 21, in Besancon
21 - Alternative Directions
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- D8 - Montboucons <> Collège Camus/ Schedule
- D301 - Pôle Ochamps <> Lycée J.Haag/ Schedule
- D310 - Chalèze <> Collège Clairs Soleils/ Schedule
- D208 - Pôle Temis <> UFR Santé/ Schedule
- D122 - Boussières <> Collège Jean Jaurès/ Schedule
- 85 - Fontain <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- D415 - Montfaucon <> Collège Entre Deux Velles/ Schedule
- D203 - Pôle Temis <> Lycée Pergaud/ Schedule
- D227 - Pôle Temis <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- 82 - Montfaucon <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule
- D206 - Cussey-sur-l'Ognon <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 52 - Montferrand-le-Château <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- PROXI B - Saint-Vit <>Byans-sur-Doubs/ Schedule
- PROXI TGV 4 - Gare Franche-Comté TGV <> Palise/ Schedule
- D407 - Le Gratteris <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- 75 - Vaire <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D421 - Fontain <> Collège Lumière/ Schedule
- D6 - Lycée Pergaud <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D211 - Pirey <> Collège Camus/ Schedule
- 86 - Pugey <> Pôle Chamars/ Schedule