22 Line
Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12
De Lijn
De Lijn 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12) has 43 stops departing from Tielt Station Perron 1 and ending at Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12 (43 stops)
Tielt Station Perron 1
Tielt Vierhoek
Tielt Kasteelstraat
Tielt Autokeuring
Tielt Sint-Amandstraat
Meulebeke Vliegend Paard
Meulebeke Molenstraat
Meulebeke Paardekens
Meulebeke Oosthoek
Meulebeke Goethalsplaats
Meulebeke Koevoet
Meulebeke Hazewind
Ingelmunster Bekaert
Ingelmunster Bouwke
Ingelmunster Meulebekestraat
Ingelmunster Schoolstraat
Ingelmunster Markt
Ingelmunster Sportcentrum
Ingelmunster Gentstraat
Ingelmunster Station
Ingelmunster Hof Van Commerce
Ingelmunster Vlasschaard
Hulste Doornmolenweg
Hulste Hulstemolenstraat
Hulste Brugsestraat
Kuurne Stokerij
Kuurne Cafe Astrid
Kuurne Katte
Kuurne Watertorenstraat
Kuurne Sportpark
Kuurne Vierwegen
Kuurne Gasthuisstraat
Kuurne Delhaize
Kuurne Belfort
Kuurne Prins Boudewijn
Kortrijk Pius X-Kerk
Kortrijk Samenkomst
Kortrijk Brugsepoort
Kortrijk Astridpark
Kortrijk Meensepoort
Kortrijk Weide
Kortrijk L. Robbeplein
Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 19:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 22 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 19:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:32 - 19:32 | 60 |
Mon | 05:32 - 19:32 | 3 - 57 |
Tue | 05:32 - 19:32 | 3 - 57 |
Wed | 08:32 - 19:32 | 60 |
Thu | 05:32 - 19:32 | 3 - 57 |
Fri | 05:32 - 19:32 | 3 - 57 |
Sat | 07:32 - 19:32 | 3 - 57 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Tielt Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
22 line bus fare
De Lijn 22 (Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
22 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Tielt Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12. 22 (Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Kortrijk Busterminal 1 Perron 12) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 22, in Belgium
22 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 420 - Snelbus Diest - Tienen/ Schedule
- 263 - Maaseik - Mosa-RT Pendel/ Schedule
- 463 - Boxberg Turfstraat - Winterslag - Genk College/ Schedule
- 211 - Sint-Niklaas - Meerdonk - De Klinge/ Schedule
- 649 - Brasschaat - Wuustwezel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 191 - Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 209 - Brugge Station - Assebroek Weidestraat/ Schedule
- 8 - De Beemden - Mechelen station/ Schedule
- 38 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Borgloon - Heers/ Schedule
- 70 - Kortrijk-Stasegem-Harelbeke-Deerlijk-Waregem/ Schedule
- 9B - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Mariakerke-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 503 - Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 16 - Zuid - Macharius - Sint-Baafskouter/ Schedule
- 235 - Wellen - Overrepen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 335 - Gruitrode - Meeuwen - Peer - Hechtel/ Schedule
- 314 - Houthalen-Oost - Houthalen Cleantech Campus/ Schedule
- 477 - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 87 - Antwerpen L.O. - Burcht - P+R Melsele/ Schedule