22 Line
Urbano
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Urbano) has 104 stops departing from Varazze - Porto and ending at Varazze - Via Torino (Piazza XXIV Maggio).
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Urbano (104 stops)
Varazze - Porto
Varazze - Via Torino (Off. Baglietto)
Varazze - Corso Colombo
Varazze - Corso Matteotti
Varazze - Via Piave, 146
Varazze - Via Parasio, 26
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 44
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 60
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 132
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 27
Varazze - Via Pero, 4
Varazze - Via Pero, 54
Varazze - Via Pero, 84
Varazze - Via Casanova, 2
Varazze - Via Casanova, 41
Varazze - Via Casanova, 61
Varazze - Via Casanova (Incr. V. Ginepro)
Varazze - Casanova (Centro)
Varazze - Via Casanova, 93
Varazze - Via Casanova, 100
Varazze - Via Casanova, 50
Varazze - Via Casanova, 105
Varazze - Via Casanova (Incr. Via Peana)
Varazze - Via Casanova, 129
Varazze - Via Casanova, 140
Varazze - Via Casanova, 135
Varazze - Le Muggine
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 47
Varazze - Le Muggine
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 25
Varazze - Via Pero, 100
Varazze - Via Pero, 122
Varazze - Via Faje (Incr. Via Al Deserto)
Varazze - Via Faje (Cimitero)
Capolinea Faie (Varazze)
Varazze - Via Faje (Bivio V. Belvedere)
Varazze - Via Faje (Bivio V. Del Poggio)
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 59
Varazze - Bivio Campomarzio
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Km 8
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 7
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Osho
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Ronco
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 39
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 50
Alpicella - Cimitero
Alpicella - Via Alpicella 62
Varazze - Via Pero, 92
Capolinea Varazze - Stazione FS
Varazze - Comune
Varazze - Via Piave, 40
Varazze - Via Piave, 104
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 39
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 50
Capolinea Alpicella (Piazza 4 Novembre)
Alpicella - Cimitero
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 50
Varazze - Via Faje (Bivio V. Del Poggio)
Alpicella - Via Alpicella 62
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 39
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Km 8
Capolinea Campomarzio (Varazze)
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 25
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 50
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 39
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 47
Varazze - Via Campomarzio, 59
Varazze - Via Faje (Bivio V. Belvedere)
Varazze - Via Faje (Incr. Via Al Deserto)
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 49
Varazze - Via Faje (Cimitero)
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 49
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Ronco
Varazze - Via Alpicella, Osho
Varazze - Via Alpicella, 7
Varazze - Bivio Campomarzio
Varazze - Via Pero, 33
Varazze - Via Casanova (Incr. V. Peana)
Varazze - Via Pero, 78
Varazze - Via Pero, 54
Varazze - Via Pero, 4
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 27
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 132
Varazze - Via Emilio Vecchia, 60
Varazze - Le Muggine
Varazze - Via Casanova, 135
Varazze - Via Casanova, 133
Varazze - Via Casanova, 129
Varazze - Via Casanova, 105
Varazze - Via Casanova, 100
Varazze - Via Casanova, 93
Varazze - Casanova (Centro)
Varazze - Via Casanova, 50
Varazze - Via Casanova (Incr. V. Ginepro)
Varazze - Via Casanova, 14
Varazze - Via Casanova, 41
Varazze - Via Casanova, 2
Varazze - Via Parasio, 26
Varazze - Via Montegrappa, 45
Varazze - Via Montegrappa, 39
Varazze - Comune
Varazze - Corso Matteotti
Varazze - Corso Colombo
Varazze - Via Torino (Piazza XXIV Maggio)
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Urbano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Urbano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:15 - 17:00 | 214 - 250 |
Mon | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
Tue | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
Wed | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
Thu | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
Fri | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
Sat | 06:00 - 18:20 | 4 - 139 |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Varazze - Porto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Urbano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
22 line bus fare
TPL Linea 22 (Urbano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
22 (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Varazze - Porto and the last stop is Varazze - Via Torino (Piazza XXIV Maggio). 22 (Urbano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 104 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Urbano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 22, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 73 - Onzo - Albenga/ Schedule
- 4/ - Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 18 - Savona - Sassello - Urbe/ Schedule
- 75 - Albenga - Cerisola/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazza Mameli - Marmorassi/ Schedule
- 21 - Urbano Celle Ligure/ Schedule
- 40/ - Finalborgo - Savona/ Schedule
- 49 - Millesimo - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 39 - Savona - Vezzi/ Schedule
- 16 - Savona - Pareto/ Schedule
- 6 - Via Alessandria - Porto Vado/ Schedule
- 58 - Savona - Millesimo/ Schedule
- 61 - Cairo Montenotte - Savona FS/ Schedule
- 70 - Urbano Albenga/ Schedule
- 50 - Millesimo - Massimino/ Schedule
- 20 - Urbano Albissola/ Schedule
- 37 - Savona - Bergeggi - Torre del Mare/ Schedule
- 4 - Via Alessandria - UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 5 - Stazione FS - Ospedale - San Benedetto/ Schedule