4/ Line
Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - Università
TPL Linea
TPL Linea 4/ Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4/ bus (Università) has 23 stops departing from Via Alessandria and ending at Capolinea Università.
Choose any of the 4/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Università (23 stops)
Via Alessandria
Via Torino - Farmacia Piemontese
Via Torino - Qui C’È
Via Paolo Boselli - Ovs
Via Sormano - Provincia
Piazza Mameli - Via Paleocapa
Via IV Novembre
Via Don Minzoni 40
Stazione Savona FS - Terminal
Largo Folconi
Via Tissoni Fr. 21
Via Tissoni, Via Moizo
Via Alla Rocca - Sms
Via Buozzi - Piazzale Moroni
Via Buozzi
Via Bonini - Bivio Zona Paip
Via Buozzi - Zona Paip
Via Molinero - Scuola Edile
Via Molinero - Ex Capolinea
Via Chiabrera
Via Cadorna (Stadio Bacigalupo)
Via Cadorna, Via Stalingrado
Capolinea Università
4/ FAQ
What time does the 4/ bus start operating?
Services on the 4/ bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4/ bus stop working?
Services on the 4/ bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4/ bus arrive?
When does the Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - Università bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Alessandria - Via alla Rocca - Università bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4/ bus stop.
4/ Bus Schedule
4/ bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:40 | 59 - 76 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:40 | 59 - 76 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:40 | 59 - 76 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:40 | 59 - 76 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:40 | 59 - 76 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPL Linea Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4/ (from Via Alessandria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4/ (Università) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPL Linea info now.
4/ line bus fare
TPL Linea 4/ (Università) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPL Linea tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPL Linea’s official website.
4/ (TPL Linea)
The first stop of the 4/ bus route is Via Alessandria and the last stop is Capolinea Università. 4/ (Università) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4/ has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPL Linea suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 4/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 4/ Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4/ (Università) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4/ bus tracker or a live TPL Linea bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPL Linea or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for TPL Linea and any bus, including line 4/, in Genoa
TPL Linea Lines in Genoa
- 73 - Onzo - Albenga/ Schedule
- 23 - Varazze - Teglia/ Schedule
- 60 - Savona - Cairo M. (Via Altare - Ferrania - Bragno)/ Schedule
- 38 - Spotorno - Noli (circolare)/ Schedule
- 39 - Vezzi - Savona/ Schedule
- 10 - Segno - Vado Ligure/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazza Mameli - La Rusca Alta/ Schedule
- 40/ - Finalborgo - Savona/ Schedule
- 17 - Savona - Stella San Bernardo/ Schedule
- 75 - Cerisola - Albenga/ Schedule
- 58 - Millesimo - Savona/ Schedule
- 82 - Loano - Verzi/ Schedule
- 76 - Caprauna - Albenga/ Schedule
- 45 - Mallare - Cairo/ Schedule
- 50 - Millesimo - Massimino/ Schedule
- 74 - Cenesi - Albenga/ Schedule
- 40 - Andora - Finale Ligure/ Schedule
- 5 - Stazione FS - Ospedale - San Benedetto/ Schedule
- 2 - Urbano Savona/ Schedule
- 77 - Albenga - Vellego/ Schedule