22 Line
Broward Blvd Local
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Sawgrass Mills) has 65 stops departing from Broward Central Terminal and ending at Sawgrass Mills Mall.
22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:45 AM. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sawgrass Mills (65 stops)
Broward Central Terminal
Broward B/Nw 4 A
Broward B/Nw 7 A
Broward B/Nw 9 A
Broward B/Nw 11 A
Broward B/Nw 14 A
Broward B/Nw 15 A
Broward B/Nw 18 A
Broward B/Nw 24 A
Broward B/Nw 27 A
Broward B/Nw 28 T
Broward B/Nw 29 A
Broward B/Nw 30 T
Broward Blvd & NW 31 Ave
Broward B/Nw 34 A
Broward B/Nw 35 A
Broward B/Nw 36 A
Broward B/Nw 38 W
Broward Blvd & Us 441
Broward B/Nw 42 T
Broward B/Nw 46 A
Broward B/Nw 48 A
Broward B/Acre D
Broward B/Fig Tree L
Broward B/Holly L
Broward B/Tropical W
Broward B/Nw 69 A
Broward B/Sw 70 T
Broward B/El Dorado Pkwy - Lakes Of Newport
Broward B/University D
Broward B/Sw 82 A - (Sears Ent)
Broward B/Nw 82 A
Broward B/Nw 84 A - (Library)
Pine Island R/Broward B
West Regional Terminal
NW 2 S/Nw 84 A
Broward B/Nw 84 A - (Library)
Broward B/Pine Island R (W)
Broward B/Nw 92 A
Broward B/Central Park D
Broward B/Central Park P
Broward B/Nw 96 T
Broward B/Torchwood A
Broward B/Nw 100 A
Broward B/Nob Hill R
Broward B/Nw 108 A - (Plant Rcqt Club)
Broward B/Nw 108 A
Broward B/Nw 110 T
Broward B/Hiatus R
Broward B/Nw 116 A
Broward B/Nw 118 A
Broward B/American Heritage Sch
Flamingo R/Broward B
Flamingo R/Flamingo Key
NW 8 S/Flamingo R
NW 8 S/Key Lime W
NW 8 S/Commodore D
NW 8 S/Nw 132 W
NW 8 S/Nw 136 A
NW 136 A/Nw 12 S
NW 136 A/Nw 14 S
NW 136 A/Sunrise B (S)
NW 136 A/Sunrise B (N)
NW 136 A/Green Toad R
Sawgrass Mills Mall
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 5:45 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 5:45 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Broward Blvd Local Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broward Blvd Local Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Sawgrass Mills) bus fare?
The Broward Blvd Local (Sawgrass Mills) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 5:45 AM | Single departure |
Broward County Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Broward Central Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Sawgrass Mills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
22 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 22 (Sawgrass Mills) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
22 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Broward Central Terminal and the last stop is Sawgrass Mills Mall. 22 (Sawgrass Mills) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 22 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Sawgrass Mills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 22, in Miami
22 - Alternative Directions
- 22 - Central Terminal / Schedule
- 22 - Central Terminal Via Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - Central Terminal Via Westfield Mall & Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - Sawgrass Mills Via Westfield Mall / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal Via Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal Via Westfield Mall / Schedule
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 81 - Broward Terminal - West Terminal/ Schedule
- 48 - Hillsboro Blv Local/ Schedule
- 108 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 06 - Broward Terminal / County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 15 - Tri-Rail - County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 10 - Federal Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 110 - 595 Express BB&T Center to Miami/Brickell/ Schedule
- 05 - Pembroke Rd Local/ Schedule
- 106 - 95 Express Miramar/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 60 - Andrews Ave Local/ Schedule
- 101 - US 1 Breeze/ Schedule
- 01 - US 1 Local/ Schedule
- 83 - Copans Rd/Royal Plam Blv Local/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 16 - Stirling Rd Local/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule